2017 Adams County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 1942
Results last updated at: 02/22/2018 6:08 PMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H Beef / Beef Carcass Class / Beef Carcass Class
75 Bowen, Tristan 590 2nd Adams Dry Creek
93 Hunt, Riley 747 3rd Adams Purple Circle
281 Eisenach, Wyatt 2378 1st Adams Pure Country
4-H Beef / Beef Showmanship / Intermediate Beef Showmanship Contest
18 Becker, Kaden 81 1st Adams Dry Creek
27 Kiefer, Drake 145 2nd Adams Barn Brats
28 Kiefer, Emmy 158 4th Adams Barn Brats
75 Bowen, Tristan 591 3rd Adams Dry Creek
104 Healey-Mitchell, Caiden 812 5th Adams Purple Circle
4-H Beef / Beef Showmanship / Junior Beef Showmanship
29 Kiefer, Drew 183 2nd Adams Barn Brats
204 Ramos, Juan 1670 3rd Adams Freedom 4-H Club
213 Pevler, Dylan 1747 1st Adams Purple Circle
4-H Beef / Beef Showmanship / Senior Beef Showmanship Contest
59 Bowman, Sydney 376 1st Adams Lost Creek Wranglers
61 Verbeek, Landon 421 3rd Adams Lost Creek Wranglers
280 Eisenach, Grace 2363 2nd Adams Pure Country
373 Ritchey, Chandler 3379 5th Adams Pure Country
394 Weakley, Christina 3481 4th Adams Dry Creek
4-H Beef / Breeding Beef / Cow-Calf Pair
40 Humbert, Dana 282 4th Adams Dry Creek
59 Bowman, Sydney 379 3rd Adams Lost Creek Wranglers
93 Hunt, Riley 752 1st Champion Adams Purple Circle
93 Hunt, Riley 753 2nd Adams Purple Circle
4-H Beef / Breeding Beef / Junior Bull Calf
93 Hunt, Riley 761 1st Adams Purple Circle
4-H Beef / Breeding Beef / Junior Heifer Calf
59 Bowman, Sydney 418 2nd Adams Lost Creek Wranglers
93 Hunt, Riley 760 1st Adams Purple Circle
4-H Beef / Breeding Beef / Junior Yearling Bull
74 Bowen, Bailey 574 2nd Reserve Champion Adams Dry Creek
381 McAnlis, Chase 3488 1st Champion Adams Dry Creek
4-H Beef / Breeding Beef / Junior Yearling Heifer
59 Bowman, Sydney 378 2nd Reserve Champion Adams Lost Creek Wranglers
61 Verbeek, Landon 422 1st Reserve Champion Adams Lost Creek Wranglers
66 Maxwell-Kirkmeyer, Gabrielle 476 4th Adams
75 Bowen, Tristan 592 3rd Adams Dry Creek
93 Hunt, Riley 758 5th Adams Purple Circle
4-H Beef / Group of Three / Group of Three
27 Kiefer, Drake 146 1st Adams Barn Brats
4-H Beef / Market / Market Steer
18 Becker, Kaden 80 Purple 1st Adams Dry Creek
27 Kiefer, Drake 147 3rd Adams Barn Brats
28 Kiefer, Emmy 162 4th Adams Barn Brats
29 Kiefer, Drew 185 4th Adams Barn Brats
40 Humbert, Dana 283 3rd Adams Dry Creek
59 Bowman, Sydney 380 Lavender 2nd Adams Lost Creek Wranglers
61 Verbeek, Landon 428 3rd Adams Lost Creek Wranglers
61 Verbeek, Landon 431 4th Adams Lost Creek Wranglers
66 Maxwell-Kirkmeyer, Gabrielle 475 1st Adams Good Luck
75 Bowen, Tristan 588 1st Adams Dry Creek
93 Hunt, Riley 746 2nd Adams Purple Circle
104 Healey-Mitchell, Caiden 814 3rd Adams Purple Circle
204 Ramos, Juan 1666 Lavender 2nd Adams Freedom 4-H Club
205 Ramos, Alma Carina 1675 1st Adams Freedom 4-H Club
212 Pevler, Sydnie 1727 2nd Adams Purple Circle
213 Pevler, Dylan 1749 4th Adams Purple Circle
280 Eisenach, Grace 2367 Lavender 2nd Adams Pure Country
281 Eisenach, Wyatt 2380 Purple 1st Adams Pure Country
373 Ritchey, Chandler 3380 Purple 1st Adams Pure Country