2020 Kansas State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1751-1800 of 2869
Results last updated at: 01/20/2021 11:29 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Spacetech - Rocketry / 5520: Rocket made from kit (9-13 years old)
1718 Bentz, Joree 3153 Red River Valley District, Washington Farmington
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Spacetech - Rocketry / 5525: Rocket made from kit (14 years and older)
74 Springer, Mason 156 White Wildcat District, Fredonia
676 Snowball, Adam 1321 Purple Dickinson County Holland Sunflowers
1213 Whipple, Alex 2253 Purple Johnson County Stanley Buccaneers
1445 Horinek, Ainsley 2573 Blue Wild West District, Sublette Cloverleaf
1573 Stucky, Luke 2819 Blue Harvey County Lucky 13
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Spacetech - Rocketry / 5535: High power rocket made from kit (14 years and older)
1416 Wyant, Jayla 2520 Red Cottonwood District, Great Bend Eureka Homesteaders
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Spacetech - Unmanned Aerial Systems / 5702: Application of Unmanned Aerial System Constructed from Kit (9-13 years old)
1220 Blocker, David 2701 Purple Pottawatomie County Westy Trailblazers
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Spacetech Educational Exhibits - Posters, Notebooks, and Display Boards / 5731: Intermediate Astronomy Educational Display
275 Wright, Amy 597 Purple Kingman County Vinita
518 Packard, Jarrett 999 Red Golden Prairie District, Gove Smoky River
986 Anderson, Nathan 1831 Red Johnson County Lucky Clover
1262 Fox, Barron 2252 Blue Johnson County Lucky Clover
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Spacetech Educational Exhibits - Posters, Notebooks, and Display Boards / 5732: Intermediate Astronomy Education Notebook
363 Bradley, Lillyana 749 Blue Geary County Humboldt
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Spacetech Educational Exhibits - Posters, Notebooks, and Display Boards / 5743: Intermediate Rocketry Poster Board 9-13
311 Langhofer, Cole 1075 Blue Meade County
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Spacetech Educational Exhibits - Posters, Notebooks, and Display Boards / 5773: Intermediate Computer Notebook
1357 Bustamante, Pax 2412 Purple Johnson County Lucky Clover
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Spacetech Educational Exhibits - Posters, Notebooks, and Display Boards / 5776: Senior Computer Educational Poster
222 Hennes, Joel 1158 Blue CKD, Salina Willing Workers
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Spacetech Educational Exhibits - Posters, Notebooks, and Display Boards / 5778: Senior Computer Notebook
277 Kamesh, Sukesh 606 Blue Kingman County Hawk
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Spacetech Educational Exhibits - Posters, Notebooks, and Display Boards / 5786: Senior Unmanned Aerial Systems Educational Poster
216 Musselman, Luke 502 Blue River Valley District, Clay Center Washington Headliners
241 Simons, Anna 547 Red Wichita County
4-H Centennial Hall / 4-H Visual Arts / 4500: 4-H Visual Art
45 Roth, Brynn 100 Multi-color Greenwood County
70 Sandbothe, Jace 143 Multi-color Wildcat District, Fredonia
79 Coulter, Madison 170 Multi-color Wildcat District, Fredonia
178 Harker, Katelyn 452 Multi-color Kearny County People Pleasers
191 Boyles, Lucy 473 Multi-color Sumner County Cardinals
192 Beesley, Gavin 474 Multi-color Sumner County Cardinals
214 Meyer, Keath 499 Multi-color River Valley District, Clay Center Lincoln Creek
221 Hammond, Weston 517 Multi-color River Valley District, Clay Center Lincoln Creek
194 Blackburn, Mattie 518 Multi-color River Valley District, Clay Center Countryside Crusaders
254 Moreno, Kayla 563 Multi-color Sedgwick County Delano
286 Hedstrom, Regan 624 Multi-color Kingman County Vinita
251 Schleifer, Abbey 663 Multi-color Post Rock District, Mankato Mankato Eager Beavers
310 Feldkamp, Abigail 673 Multi-color Post Rock District, Lincoln Hometown Helpers
323 Maxwell, Grayson 683 Multi-color Pawnee County Zook Zippers
334 DeGraff, Daegen 704 Multi-color River Valley District, Concordia Republican Valley
335 Demars, Bethany 706 Multi-color River Valley District, Concordia Miltonvale Hustlers
319 Weston, Morgan 721 Multi-color Post Rock District, Beloit West Beloit
354 Knisley, Brenden 730 Multi-color Wildcat District, Girard Success Express
357 Donoho, Alyce 734 Multi-color Geary County Brookside
383 Whipple, Jessica 772 Multi-color Walnut Creek District, Dighton Eager Beavers
392 Birkenbaugh, Logan 787 Multi-color Kingman County Whispering Willow
395 Wiley, Hannah 792 Multi-color Wildcat District, Altamont Foland Fliers
399 McCary, Ranger 795 Multi-color Sunflower District, Goodland Prairie Dale
356 Ellenz, Norah 813 Multi-color Post Rock District, Beloit Tipton
318 Hawley, Zachary 841 Multi-color Meade County
464 Fontanez, Gabriella 911 Multi-color Midway District, Russell Fossil Creek
468 Gustin, Macey 918 Multi-color Midway District, Ellsworth Ash Creek
469 Nickel, Tasen 921 Multi-color Pottawatomie County Kaw Valley
489 Blough, Emma 957 Multi-color McPherson County Golden Opportunity
451 Goheen, Lexi 961 Multi-color Post Rock District, Osborne Sunflower
498 Ellwood, Kate 969 Multi-color McPherson County Santa Fe Sunflowers