2020 Kansas State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 2251-2300 of 2869
Results last updated at: 01/27/2021 1:56 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H / FFA Dairy Cattle / 4-H / FFA Dairy Cattle / 2058: HOLSTEIN and JERSEY Fitting and Showing - ages 14 thru 18
97 Jones, Brandon 230 Blue Grant County
103 Jantz, Cheyenne 233 Blue 5th Grant County
147 Burgess, Brock 3655 Blue 7th McPherson County
141 Ball, Katrina 3656 Blue 6th River Valley District, Belleville
142 Ball, Kirsten 3657 Blue 3rd River Valley District, Belleville
116 Hamm, Drake 3658 Blue 8th Harvey County
169 Meyer, Zachary 3659 Blue 4th River Valley District, Washington
4-H / FFA Dairy Cattle / 4-H / FFA Dairy Cattle / 2059: HOLSTEIN and JERSEY Fitting and Showing - ages 9 thru 13
87 Henderson, Adison 187 Blue 2nd Cowley County Burden
90 Henderson, Matthew 200 Blue 1st Cowley County Burden
102 Jantz, Levi 235 Blue 3rd Grant County
99 Kuch, Everleigh 237 Blue 9th Grant County
100 Havel, Bria 238 Blue 7th Grant County
117 Wilson, Hailey 283 Blue 6th Cowley County Udall
106 Preston, Andrew 330 Blue 8th Cowley County
107 Carson, Gavin 392 Blue 5th Flint Hills District, Council Grove Willing Workers
146 Burgess, Braxton 3660 Blue 4th McPherson County
1925 Decaire, Catalina 3661 Blue 10th Cowley County Sunrise
4-H / FFA Dairy Cattle / 4-H / FFA Dairy Cattle / 2080: AYRSHIRE Junior Calf, born March 1 to June 30, current year
146 Burgess, Braxton 376 Blue 1st Junior Champion McPherson County Country Cousins
4-H / FFA Dairy Cattle / 4-H / FFA Dairy Cattle / 2081: AYRSHIRE Intermediate Calf, born December 1, previous year to February 28, current year
146 Burgess, Braxton 409 Blue 1st Reserve Junior Champion McPherson County Country Cousins
4-H / FFA Dairy Cattle / 4-H / FFA Dairy Cattle / 2089: AYRSHIRE Senior Two Year Old Cow, born September 1, 2017 to February 28, 2018
146 Burgess, Braxton 379 Blue 1st Grand Champion, Senior Champion McPherson County Country Cousins
4-H / FFA Dairy Cattle / 4-H / FFA Dairy Cattle / 2090: AYRSHIRE Three Year Old Cow born September 1, 2016 to August 31, 2017
147 Burgess, Brock 390 Blue 1st Reserve Grand Champion, Reserve Senior Champion McPherson County Country Cousins
4-H / FFA Dairy Cattle / 4-H / FFA Dairy Cattle / 2091: AYRSHIRE Four Year Old Cow born September 1, 2015 to August 31, 2016
146 Burgess, Braxton 381 Blue 1st McPherson County Country Cousins
4-H / FFA Dairy Cattle / 4-H / FFA Dairy Cattle / 2101: BROWN SWISS Intermediate Calf, born December 1, previous year to February 28, current year
116 Hamm, Drake 273 Blue 1st Harvey County Walton Willing Workers
4-H / FFA Dairy Cattle / 4-H / FFA Dairy Cattle / 2102: BROWN SWISS Senior Calf, born September 1 to November 30, previous year
116 Hamm, Drake 274 Blue 1st Junior Champion Harvey County Walton Willing Workers
142 Ball, Kirsten 357 Blue 2nd River Valley District, Belleville Pathfinders
4-H / FFA Dairy Cattle / 4-H / FFA Dairy Cattle / 2103: BROWN SWISS Summer Yearling Heifer, born June 1 to August 1, previous year
116 Hamm, Drake 275 Blue 1st Reserve Junior Champion Harvey County Walton Willing Workers
4-H / FFA Dairy Cattle / 4-H / FFA Dairy Cattle / 2104: BROWN SWISS Junior Yearling Heifer, born March 1 to May 31, previous year
147 Burgess, Brock 387 Blue 1st McPherson County Country Cousins
4-H / FFA Dairy Cattle / 4-H / FFA Dairy Cattle / 2109: BROWN SWISS Senior Two Year Old Cow, born September 1, 2017 to February 29, 2018
116 Hamm, Drake 276 Blue 1st Reserve Grand Champion, Reserve Senior Champion Harvey County Walton Willing Workers
116 Hamm, Drake 280 Blue 2nd Harvey County Walton Willing Workers
4-H / FFA Dairy Cattle / 4-H / FFA Dairy Cattle / 2113: BROWN SWISS Five Year Old Cow, born September 1, 2014 to August 31, 2015
141 Ball, Katrina 354 Blue 1st River Valley District, Belleville Pathfinders
4-H / FFA Dairy Cattle / 4-H / FFA Dairy Cattle / 2114: BROWN SWISS Aged Cow born before September 1, 2014
116 Hamm, Drake 278 Blue 1st Grand Champion, Senior Champion Harvey County Walton Willing Workers
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2200: Senior Fitting and Showing (14-18 years old)
6 Varner, Shelby 10 Blue 1st Senior Champion Butler County
78 Garcia, Trena 168 Red Butler County
104 Borg, Haleigh 242 Red Butler County
111 Bartholomew, Aidan 258 Red Southwind District, Erie Jolly Jayhawkers
122 Borg, Brooke 311 Blue Butler County Hickory Helpers
123 Reinecke, Gage 312 Blue Southwind District, Fort Scott Northeast Scott 4-H Club
134 Newberry, Baylee 342 Blue Reserve Senior Champion Sumner County Redwing
112 Celeen, Sara 372 Red Leavenworth County
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2201: Intermediate Fitting and Showing (9-13 years old)
31 Pearson, Lucy 59 Blue Wildcat District, Altamont
46 Smithson, Natalie 101 Blue 1st Junior Champion Butler County
77 Garcia, Riley 165 Red Butler County
98 Borg, Kimber 243 Blue Reserve Junior Champion Butler County
109 Freidline, Paige 250 Blue Pottawatomie County Lucky Leven
114 Guthrie, Caden 263 Red Leavenworth County Happy Helpers
118 Dester, Colt 284 Red Dickinson County Navarre Boosters
120 Dester, Audrey 293 Red Dickinson County Navarre Boosters
131 Johnson, Emma 333 Red Butler County Benton Busy Bees
144 Bracken, Emmy 366 Red Leavenworth County Basehor Rustlers
113 Celeen, Jacob 374 Blue Leavenworth County