2020 Kansas State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 2301-2350 of 2869
Results last updated at: 01/27/2021 12:59 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2210: ALPINE Junior doe, birth date from April 1, 2020 to show date
112 Celeen, Sara 260 Blue 1st Reserve Junior Champion Leavenworth County Basehor Rustlers
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2213: ALPINE Junior doe, birth date from September 16, 2018 to September 15, 2019. (Dry yearling)
114 Guthrie, Caden 264 Blue 1st Junior Champion Leavenworth County Happy Helpers
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2214: ALPINE Senior doe, 2 years and under in milk or previously freshened
113 Celeen, Jacob 262 Blue 1st Leavenworth County Basehor Rustlers
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2215: ALPINE Senior doe, 3 years of age in milk or previously freshened
6 Varner, Shelby 4 Blue 1st Grand Champion, Reserve Best of Show - Dairy Goat, Senior Champion Butler County
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2217: ALPINE Senior doe, 5 years and older in milk or previously freshened
6 Varner, Shelby 15 Blue Butler County
46 Smithson, Natalie 103 Blue 1st Reserve Champion, Reserve Senior Champion Butler County
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2220: LaMANCHA Junior doe, birth date from April 1, 2020 to show date
77 Garcia, Riley 166 Blue Butler County
109 Freidline, Paige 249 Blue 1st Pottawatomie County Lucky Leven
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2221: LaMANCHA Junior doe, birth date form March 1 to March 31, 2020
123 Reinecke, Gage 313 Blue 1st Southwind District, Fort Scott Northeast Scott 4-H Club
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2222: LaMANCHA Junior doe, birth date from September 16, 2019 to February 28, 2020
115 Pebley, Malia 271 Blue Leavenworth County Basehor Rustlers
122 Borg, Brooke 304 Blue Butler County Hickory Helpers
123 Reinecke, Gage 314 Blue 1st Reserve Junior Champion Southwind District, Fort Scott Northeast Scott 4-H Club
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2223: LaMANCHA Junior doe, birth date from September 16, 2018 to September 15, 2019. (Dry yearling)
77 Garcia, Riley 167 Blue Butler County
115 Pebley, Malia 269 Blue Leavenworth County Basehor Rustlers
123 Reinecke, Gage 317 Blue 1st Junior Champion Southwind District, Fort Scott Northeast Scott 4-H Club
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2225: LaMANCHA Senior doe, 3 years of age in milk or previousley freshened
6 Varner, Shelby 6 Blue 1st Best of Show - Dairy Goat, Grand Champion, Senior Champion Butler County
109 Freidline, Paige 251 Blue Pottawatomie County Lucky Leven
123 Reinecke, Gage 316 Blue Southwind District, Fort Scott Northeast Scott 4-H Club
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2226: LaMANCHA Senior doe, 4 years of age in milk or previously freshened
123 Reinecke, Gage 318 Blue 1st Reserve Champion, Reserve Senior Champion Southwind District, Fort Scott Northeast Scott 4-H Club
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2227: LaMANCHA Senior doe, 5 years and older in milk or previously freshened
110 Foster, Benjamin 252 Blue 1st Pottawatomie County Jayhawkers
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2230: NIGERIAN DWARF Junior doe, birth date from April 1, 2020 to show date
129 Newberry, Easton 336 Blue Sumner County Redwing
129 Newberry, Easton 337 Blue Sumner County Redwing
134 Newberry, Baylee 343 Blue 1st Sumner County Redwing
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2231: NIGERIAN DWARF Junior doe, birth date form March 1 to March 31, 2020
98 Borg, Kimber 214 Blue 1st Reserve Junior Champion Butler County Hickory Helpers
120 Dester, Audrey 294 Blue Dickinson County Navarre Boosters
120 Dester, Audrey 295 Blue Dickinson County Navarre Boosters
122 Borg, Brooke 305 Blue Butler County Hickory Helpers
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2232: NIGERIAN DWARF Junior doe, birth date from September 16, 2019 to February 28, 2020
46 Smithson, Natalie 102 Blue Butler County
120 Dester, Audrey 296 Blue 1st Dickinson County Navarre Boosters
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2233: NIGERIAN DWARF Junior doe, birth date from September 16, 2018 to September 15, 2019. (Dry yearling)
31 Pearson, Lucy 61 Blue Wildcat District, Altamont
31 Pearson, Lucy 62 Blue Wildcat District, Altamont
78 Garcia, Trena 169 Blue 1st Junior Champion Butler County
134 Newberry, Baylee 347 Blue Sumner County Redwing
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2234: NIGERIAN DWARF Senior doe, 2 years and under in milk or previously freshened
6 Varner, Shelby 13 Blue 1st Reserve Champion, Reserve Senior Champion Butler County
134 Newberry, Baylee 344 Blue Sumner County Redwing
134 Newberry, Baylee 345 Blue Sumner County Redwing
134 Newberry, Baylee 346 Blue Sumner County Redwing
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2235: NIGERIAN DWARF Senior doe, 3 years of age in milk or previousley freshened
6 Varner, Shelby 7 Blue 1st Grand Champion, Senior Champion Butler County
111 Bartholomew, Aidan 259 Blue Southwind District, Erie Jolly Jayhawkers
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2236: NIGERIAN DWARF Senior doe, 4 years of age in milk or previously freshened
120 Dester, Audrey 298 Blue 1st Dickinson County Navarre Boosters
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2237: NIGERIAN DWARF Senior doe, 5 years and older in milk or previously freshened
31 Pearson, Lucy 60 Blue Wildcat District, Altamont
112 Celeen, Sara 261 Blue Leavenworth County Basehor Rustlers
120 Dester, Audrey 299 Blue 1st Dickinson County Navarre Boosters
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2240: ALL OTHER PUREBREEDS Junior doe, birth date from April 1, 2020 to show date
112 Celeen, Sara 375 Blue Leavenworth County
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2243: ALL OTHER PUREBREDS Junior doe, birth date from September 16, 2018 to September 15, 2019. (Dry yearling)
115 Pebley, Malia 270 Blue Reserve Junior Champion Leavenworth County Basehor Rustlers
118 Dester, Colt 288 Blue Dickinson County Navarre Boosters
144 Bracken, Emmy 367 Blue 1st Junior Champion, Reserve Champion Leavenworth County Basehor Rustlers
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2244: ALL OTHER PUREBREEDS Senior doe, 2 years and under in milk or previously freshened
105 Kueser, Devon 239 Blue 1st Grand Champion, Senior Champion Southwind District, Erie Jolly Go Getters
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2245: ALL OTHER PUREBREEDS Senior doe, 3 years of age in milk or previousley freshened
105 Kueser, Devon 240 Blue 1st Reserve Senior Champion Southwind District, Erie Jolly Go Getters
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2246: ALL OTHER PUREBREDS Senior doe, 4 years of age in milk or previously freshened
115 Pebley, Malia 272 Blue 1st Leavenworth County Basehor Rustlers