2020 Kansas State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 2351-2400 of 2869
Results last updated at: 01/26/2021 11:53 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2250: RECORDED GRADES Junior doe, birth date from April 1, 2020 to show date
110 Foster, Benjamin 254 Blue 1st Pottawatomie County Jayhawkers
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2251: RECORDED GRADES Junior doe, birth date form March 1 to March 31, 2020
110 Foster, Benjamin 255 Blue 1st Pottawatomie County Jayhawkers
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2252: RECORDED GRADES Junior doe, birth date from September 16, 2019 to February 28, 2020
110 Foster, Benjamin 256 Blue Pottawatomie County Jayhawkers
122 Borg, Brooke 308 Blue 1st Butler County Hickory Helpers
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2253: RECORDED GRADES Junior doe, birth date from September 16, 2018 to September 15, 2019. (Dry yearling)
98 Borg, Kimber 216 Blue 1st Junior Champion Butler County Hickory Helpers
98 Borg, Kimber 229 Blue Butler County Hickory Helpers
110 Foster, Benjamin 257 Blue Pottawatomie County Jayhawkers
114 Guthrie, Caden 268 Blue Leavenworth County Happy Helpers
122 Borg, Brooke 309 Blue Reserve Junior Champion Butler County Hickory Helpers
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2254: RECORDED GRADES Senior doe, 2 years and under in milk or previously freshened
6 Varner, Shelby 14 Blue 1st Reserve Champion, Reserve Senior Champion Butler County
114 Guthrie, Caden 266 Blue Leavenworth County Happy Helpers
114 Guthrie, Caden 267 Blue Leavenworth County Happy Helpers
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2255: RECORDED GRADES Senior doe, 3 years of age in milk or previousley freshened
114 Guthrie, Caden 265 Blue Leavenworth County Happy Helpers
118 Dester, Colt 285 Blue 1st Dickinson County Navarre Boosters
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2256: RECORDED GRADES Senior doe, 4 years of age in milk or previously freshened
118 Dester, Colt 289 Blue Dickinson County Navarre Boosters
122 Borg, Brooke 310 Blue 1st Grand Champion, Senior Champion Butler County Hickory Helpers
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2257: RECORDED GRADES Senior doe, 5 years and older in milk or previously freshened
118 Dester, Colt 290 Blue 1st Dickinson County Navarre Boosters
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2260: NUBIAN Junior doe, birth date from April 1, 2020 to show date
92 Wilkinson, Brooke 370 Blue Sedgwick County NinnescahValley
92 Wilkinson, Brooke 371 Blue Sedgwick County NinnescahValley
92 Wilkinson, Brooke 373 Blue 1st Sedgwick County NinnescahValley
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2261: NUBIAN Junior doe, birth date form March 1 to March 31, 2020
98 Borg, Kimber 215 Blue Butler County Hickory Helpers
104 Borg, Haleigh 231 Blue 1st Butler County Hickory Helpers
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2262: NUBIAN Junior doe, birth date from September 16, 2019 to February 29, 2020
104 Borg, Haleigh 232 Blue 1st Butler County Hickory Helpers
122 Borg, Brooke 306 Blue Butler County Hickory Helpers
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2263: NUBIAN Junior doe, birth date from September 16, 2018 to September 15, 2019. (Dry yearling)
118 Dester, Colt 287 Blue Dickinson County Navarre Boosters
131 Johnson, Emma 334 Blue Reserve Junior Champion Butler County Benton Busy Bees
131 Johnson, Emma 335 Blue 1st Junior Champion, Reserve Champion Butler County Benton Busy Bees
92 Wilkinson, Brooke 368 Blue Sedgwick County NinnescahValley
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2264: NUBIAN Senior doe, 2 years and under in milk or previously freshened
122 Borg, Brooke 307 Blue 1st Grand Champion, Senior Champion Butler County Hickory Helpers
4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 4-H / FFA Dairy Goats / 2265: NUBIAN Senior doe, 3 years of age in milk or previousley freshened
92 Wilkinson, Brooke 369 Blue 1st Sedgwick County NinnescahValley
Event / 4-H Fashion Revue / 6000: Construction presentation for 4-H members enrolled in the Clothing & Textile Project
14 Harlan, Marlea 30 Purple Greenwood County
598 Mongeau, Katie 1152 Purple Finney County
588 Louderback, Elyse 1164 Purple Pottawatomie County Lucky Leven
630 Eck, Kierra 1227 Purple Midway District, Russell
637 Mullen, Claire 1255 Purple Douglas County Jayhawk
673 Anderson, Rachelle 1289 Purple River Valley District, Concordia Hill & Dale
680 Hettenbach, Della 1356 Blue Dickinson County Jolly Jayhawkers
365 Biggs, Jaci 1434 Blue CKD, Minneapolis
902 Zongker, Faith 1680 Purple Reno County Buhler
224 Durst, Audrey 1704 Blue Coffey County Blue Ribbon
940 Allen, Jadyn 1745 Purple Rolling Prairie District, Howard Moline Shining Star
556 Tien, Ivalea 1769 Purple Butler County
1045 Gatz, McKenna 1915 Blue Doniphan County Midway Meadowlarks
1058 Kee, Clara 2223 Purple Marshall County
247 Anderson, Maddie 2257 Blue Johnson County
1295 Kovar, Rachael 2307 Purple Riley County College Hill
1317 Emmot, Addison 2352 Purple Post Rock District, Beloit Asherville Achievers
263 Drake, Madeline 2511 Purple Pratt County
1413 Williams, Lauren 2516 Blue Coffey County Blue Ribbon
1518 Schmidt, Elizabeth 2714 Purple Meadowlark District, Oskaloosa Billtown Go Getters