2020 Kansas State Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 2501-2550 of 2869
Results last updated at: 01/20/2021 10:22 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Event / 4-H Presentations / 5800: Demonstration or Illustrated Talk by an individual
703 Pickerign, Layla 1366 Red Dickinson County Fragrant Hilltoppers
720 Livingston, Kaylee 1367 Red Dickinson County Fragrant Hilltoppers
721 Rothfuss, Carly 1368 Red Dickinson County Fragrant Hilltoppers
722 Anderson, Shannon 1369 Red Dickinson County Holland Sunflowers
745 Allen, Heath 1403 Blue Meadowlark District, Oskaloosa Valley Victors
751 Barnhardt, Rachael 1413 Blue Coffey County Tip Top
693 Laughlin, Adeline 1533 Blue Dickinson County Jolly Jayhawkers
841 Reilly, Larissa 1563 Blue Sedgwick County
568 Wilber, Isabella 1566 Blue Pottawatomie County
879 Ewing, Emma 1625 Red Sedgwick County River City Kids
866 Seeger, Matthew 1672 Purple McPherson County Golden Opportunity
937 Brethour, Caroline 1736 Blue Johnson County Great Plains
946 Brethour, Ryan 1759 Blue Johnson County Great Plains
953 Brethour, Jayden 1763 Blue Johnson County Great Plains
576 Havice, Haylee 1781 Red Pottawatomie County
247 Anderson, Maddie 1822 Purple Johnson County Lucky Clover
986 Anderson, Nathan 1829 Purple Johnson County Lucky Clover
924 Allen, Hayden 1840 Purple Meadowlark District, Oskaloosa
1017 Braddy, Melody 1873 Red Cottonwood District, Great Bend Hoisington Jets
817 Crow, Amy 1998 Purple Sedgwick County
1184 Normile, Tanis 2148 Purple Frontier District, Ottawa Rowdy Wranglers
727 Knapp, Haven 2153 Red Meadowlark District, Seneca Stateliners
1205 Negaard, Samantha 2177 Red Cottonwood District, Great Bend Busy Buzzers
1207 Olberding, Victoria 2181 Purple Johnson County Oxford Hustlers
852 Reilly, Hannah 2291 Purple Sedgwick County
1327 Welsh, Parker 2362 Purple Leavenworth County Reno Bobwhites
1357 Bustamante, Pax 2409 Purple Johnson County Lucky Clover
993 Regehr, Kassie 2467 Purple McPherson County Country Cousins
1444 Ross, Preston 2571 Purple Walnut Creek District, LaCrosse Walnut City
973 Vogts, Morgan 2581 Purple Coffey County Tip Top
1454 Straub, Alexa 2592 Red Cottonwood District, Great Bend Ellinwood Energizers
1527 Downes, Lakoddah 2730 Red Flint Hills District, Council Grove Flint Hills
908 Persing, Lakota 2771 Blue Wild West District, Hugoton
919 Persing, Cameron 2773 Red Wild West District, Hugoton
1565 Stukey, Rachel 2797 Red Coffey County Tip Top
1082 Voet, Paxton 2827 Blue Marshall County Balderson Boosters
1651 Custer, Stanton 3006 Blue Ford County DIY Jrs.
1652 Custer, Lyndon 3008 Blue Ford County DIY Jrs.
1662 Whitmer, Kevin 3032 Blue Frontier District, Lyndon Willing Workers
Event / 4-H Presentations / 5801: Demonstration or Illustrated Talk by a team (limited to 2 people)
562 Dillinger, Channing 1101 Blue Wild West District, Hugoton Wranglers
1100 Niehues, Grant 1993 Blue Wild West District, Hugoton Wranglers
1315 Porter/Stryker 2329 Purple
1058 Kee, Clara 2333 Blue Marshall County Work To Win
1318 Porter, Krista 2966 Purple Marshall County
1289 Stryker, Lawson 2993 Purple Marshall County
Event / 4-H Presentations / 5802: Poetry or Prose (THIS CLASS IS NOT EVALUATED / JUDGED)
680 Hettenbach, Della 1371 Multi-color Dickinson County Jolly Jayhawkers
733 Knapp, Jonathan 2156 Multi-color Meadowlark District, Seneca Stateliners
Judging Contests / FCS Judging Contest / 5960: Intermediate FCS Judging
362 Bradley, Layla 3308 6th Geary County
347 Brackenridge, Cora 3329 3rd Butler County
424 Bryant, Taylor 3330 5th Pottawatomie County