2018 Ellis County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 651-700 of 2308
Results last updated at: 10/19/2018 10:55 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H / O - Plant Science / 04: Sorghum, hybrid grain sorghum
44 Haas, Kaden 3245 Milo-Pioneer Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / O - Plant Science / 08: Wheat, hard red winter wheat
44 Haas, Kaden 3154 Gallon of wheat Grand Champion, Junior Champion Plant Science/Crops Award sponsored by Downing Nelson Oil Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
50 Haas, Konner 3197 Gallon of wheat Junior Reserve Champion Plant Science/Crops Award sponsored by Bill Saba, Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / O - Plant Science / 20: Plate of 5 cherry tomatoes
287 Quinn, Emily 2074 Plate of cherry tomatos Grand Champion, Senior Senior Champion Plant Science/Horticulture Award sponsored by Tim & Holly Dickman Cottonwood District, Hays Shooting Sports
347 Purinton, Isaac 3280 tomatoes Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
4-H / O - Plant Science / 22: 5 White potatoes (Variety named)
250 Church, Aydan 1556 Mega Chip Potato Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / O - Plant Science / 25: Plate of 5 slicing cucumbers
347 Purinton, Isaac 3281 cucumbers Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
4-H / O - Plant Science / 26: Plate of 5 pickling cucumbers
344 Purinton, Chloe 3263 cucumbers Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
4-H / O - Plant Science / 27: Plate of 12 beans, green snap
347 Purinton, Isaac 3284 green beans Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
344 Purinton, Chloe 3292 green beans Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
4-H / O - Plant Science / 31: 1 Eggplant
68 Sack, Jacob 1078 Black Beauty Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
257 Dickman, Lily 1663 Black Beauty eggplant Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / O - Plant Science / 32: 1 Cantaloupe or 1 muskmelon
347 Purinton, Isaac 3289 cantaloupe Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
4-H / O - Plant Science / 35: 1 Pumpkin
250 Church, Aydan 1540 Cinderella Pumpkin Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
72 Pfannenstiel, Colton 3525 Mini Pumpkin Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
33 Pfannenstiel, Kinley 3530 Mini Pumpkin Purple Cottonwood District, Hays
4-H / O - Plant Science / 40: Plate of 5 peppers, not bell type
331 Park, Breanna 2827 peppers Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
334 Park, Brittani 2886 peppers Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
336 Park, Nicolas 2927 misc Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
336 Park, Nicolas 2930 peppers Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
4-H / O - Plant Science / 42: 1 Summer Squash
39 Pianalto, Barrett 33 1 summer squash Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
68 Sack, Jacob 1079 Yellow Crookneck Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
257 Dickman, Lily 1666 Black Beauty Zucchini Junior Reserve Champion Plant Science/Horticulture Award sponsored by Orscheln Farm & Home, Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / O - Plant Science / 45: 1 Head of dill
33 Pfannenstiel, Kinley 1468 Dill Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
72 Pfannenstiel, Colton 1473 Dill Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
275 Olmstead, Morgan 2059 grown in my garden Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
291 Olmstead, Logan 2101 grown in my garden Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
4-H / O - Plant Science / 47: Miscellaneous - any other vegetable
14 Rupp, Quentin 776 Baking Zuchinni Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
257 Dickman, Lily 1678 Canadian Red Rhubarb Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
334 Park, Brittani 2875 misc Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
336 Park, Nicolas 2924 misc Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
4-H / O - Plant Science / 49: Tree fruits (plate of 5)
331 Park, Breanna 3659 Red Cottonwood District, Hays
4-H / O - Plant Science / 52: Garden flower, single stem, perennial
257 Dickman, Lily 1751 Russian Sage or yarrow or tickseed or??? Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
275 Olmstead, Morgan 2057 grown in my garden Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
275 Olmstead, Morgan 2131 grown in my garden-Rose of Sharon Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
331 Park, Breanna 2820 flower Reserve Grand Champion, Senior Reserve Champion Plant Science/Horticulture Award sponsored by Donna Maskus Family Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
331 Park, Breanna 2821 flower Red Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
334 Park, Brittani 2869 flower Red Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
334 Park, Brittani 2870 flower Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
336 Park, Nicolas 2917 flower Red Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
336 Park, Nicolas 2919 flower Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
4-H / O - Plant Science / 53: Garden flower, single stem, annual
257 Dickman, Lily 1686 Petunia or salvia or gophrena? Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
275 Olmstead, Morgan 2060 grown in my garden Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
331 Park, Breanna 2822 flower Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
334 Park, Brittani 2864 flower Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
336 Park, Nicolas 2914 flower Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
347 Purinton, Isaac 3287 sunflower Grand Champion, Junior Champion Plant Science/Horticulture Award sponsored by Tim & Holly Dickman Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
4-H / O - Plant Science / 54: Flower arrangement, fresh flowers
232 Warner, Jayden 1031 Arrangement Purple Gemini Juniors
4-H / O - Plant Science / 57: House plants
287 Quinn, Emily 2072 Pink flowered plant Red Cottonwood District, Hays Shooting Sports
4-H / P - Shooting Sports / 01: Educational Display
207 Dinkel, Landon 726 Deer hunting Reserve Champion Exhibit Shooting Sports Award sponsored by Dreiling Industries, Welding, & Fab., Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers