2018 Ellis County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 701-750 of 2308
Results last updated at: 08/21/2018 6:41 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H / P - Shooting Sports / 01: Educational Display
208 Dinkel, Lucas 3293 Deer Hunting Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
4-H / P - Shooting Sports / 02: Promotional Poster
50 Haas, Konner 3195 BB Gun Poster Champion Exhibit Shooting Sports Award sponsored by Karen Purvis, Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / Q - Spacetech / 25: Robot made from a purchased kit
169 Conner, Joshua 349 Vex Robotics Pick and Drop Ball Machine Reserve Champion Robotic Exhibit Award sponsored by Kent & Lisa Colwell, Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
262 Wasinger, John 1806 Solar powered driver Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / Q - Spacetech / 27: Programmable robot made from a purchased kit.
83 Rajewski, Dustin 2334 Robotic car Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
4-H / Q - Spacetech / 31: Robot made from a purchased kit.
50 Haas, Konner 3196 Programmable robot Champion Robotic Exhibit Award sponsored by Mike & Jeanie Michaelis, Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / Q - Spacetech / 37: Robot made from a purchased kit.
377 Weisenborn, John 3434 Ping Pong ball launcher Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
4-H / Q - Spacetech / 39: Programmable robot made from a purchased kit.
207 Dinkel, Landon 728 Robot Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
208 Dinkel, Lucas 734 Robot Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
4-H / Q - Spacetech / 43: Robot designed and constructed by 2 or more 4-H SpaceTech project members.
394 Team Haas/Schmeidler 3535 Blue Cottonwood District, Hays
4-H / Q - Spacetech / 45: Rocketry, Rocket made from kit
145 Wasinger, Bryce 240 Monarch rocket Red Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
167 Dickman, Elizabeth 347 rocket built from a kit Grand Champion, Senior Champion Rocketry Award sponsored by Bill Saba Cottonwood District, Hays
171 Dickman, Michaela 357 rocket from a kit Blue Cottonwood District, Hays
172 Dickman, Zechariah 372 rocket built from a kit Junior Reserve Champion Rocketry Award sponsored by Ellis Co. 4-H Council, Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays
207 Dinkel, Landon 727 Red nova Red Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
208 Dinkel, Lucas 735 Black rocket Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
222 Grabbe, Mark 903 Baby Bertha Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
32 Grabbe, Wyatt 914 Yankee Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
250 Church, Aydan 1537 Rocket made from kit Red Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
59 Metzler, Colton 2356 Rocket Grand Champion, Junior Champion Rocketry Award sponsored by M & D Excavating, Inc. Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
84 Neher, Kaleb 2738 Wizard Reserve Grand Champion, Senior Reserve Champion Rocketry Award sponsored by Kent & Lisa Colwell Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
44 Haas, Kaden 3141 Starship Vega white rocket Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
50 Haas, Konner 3193 Ranger Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / S - Visual Arts / 01: Crafts - Nature crafts
201 Coveney, Dylan 654 American Flag Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
66 Vajnar, Mary Elizabeth 2473 Floral Prints Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / S - Visual Arts / 02: Crafts - Recycle crafts
197 Jones, Isabelle 637 wooden sign Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
197 Jones, Isabelle 641 melted crayon art Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
32 Grabbe, Wyatt 915 Hope Faith Love Coasters Red Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
232 Warner, Jayden 1035 Birdhouse Blue Gemini Juniors
252 Church, Alyssa 2199 Paperclip straw necklace Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / S - Visual Arts / 03: Crafts - Ceramics from a mold
197 Jones, Isabelle 638 yarn bowl Junior Reserve Champion Visual Arts Award sponsored by Dreiling Industries, Welding & Fabrications, Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
197 Jones, Isabelle 639 eyeSmile plates Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
216 Jones, Johanna 810 Porcupine Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
262 Wasinger, John 1814 Wizard Castle Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
319 Jochum, Lindyn 2623 Ice Cream Cone Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
344 Purinton, Chloe 3257 Elephant Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
4-H / S - Visual Arts / 06: Crafts - Stitchery - from a pattern
252 Church, Alyssa 2188 Koala Pillow from a pattern Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / S - Visual Arts / 07: Crafts - Any other craft not covered in above classes
102 Shannon, Taegan 58 Teal LOVE Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
102 Shannon, Taegan 70 Chalk Board Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
17 Schumacher, Levi 121 pine wood derby car Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
17 Schumacher, Levi 123 Lego vehicle Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
164 James, Emily 314 Cross Craft Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
166 James, Hannah 342 .... Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
200 Coveney, Alexandra 645 Bird String Art Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
201 Coveney, Dylan 657 Baseball Wreath Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
14 Rupp, Quentin 772 Plane Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
14 Rupp, Quentin 773 Tank Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
232 Warner, Jayden 1037 Helicopter Red Gemini Juniors
69 Sack, Kimberly 1097 Bird Bath out Clay Pots Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
57 Staab, Evan 1585 Kirby Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers