2018 Ellis County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 801-850 of 2308
Results last updated at: 10/19/2018 11:18 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H / S - Visual Arts / 11: Skill Arts - Painting
249 Walters, Katy 1531 Watercolor Painting of New York City Street Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
257 Dickman, Lily 1697 Tempera paint flowers Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
257 Dickman, Lily 1706 "Monet inspired" landscape Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
90 Herrman, Scarlett 1779 Town scenary Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
90 Herrman, Scarlett 1780 Trees Red Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
275 Olmstead, Morgan 2063 slice of watermelon Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
275 Olmstead, Morgan 2069 landscape with white fence and tree Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
250 Church, Aydan 2081 Chalice and Eucharist Watercolor Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
250 Church, Aydan 2082 Easter Bunny Watercolor Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
252 Church, Alyssa 2189 Canvas Unicorn Painting Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
252 Church, Alyssa 2193 Watercolor of Sunflowers Red Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
295 Schmeidler, Faith 2273 Christmas painting Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
43 Schmeidler, Grace Anne 2353 painting Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
64 Martinez, Leeya 2629 A painting of my calfs that I did Red Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
64 Martinez, Leeya 2630 A flower like picture that I painted Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
287 Quinn, Emily 2851 blue painted cross Red Cottonwood District, Hays Shooting Sports
344 Purinton, Chloe 2983 Flower basket Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
207 Dinkel, Landon 3256 Sun/moon Red Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
55 Lang, Ashlen 3357 Tape Painting Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
55 Lang, Ashlen 3361 Christmas Decor Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
4-H / S - Visual Arts / 12: Skill Arts - Carving
293 Raub, Elijah 2105 linoleum block howling wolf Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
4-H / S - Visual Arts / 13: Skill Arts - Ceramics
134 Droegemeier, Lacy 229 pot Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
192 Herrman, Macie 612 A sculpture made from clay, then put in a kiln, then glazed. It is a sculpture of me reading a book to my little sister. Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
240 Nelson, Grace 1120 Cat face Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
257 Dickman, Lily 1718 glazed clay pot Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
275 Olmstead, Morgan 2073 coiled milk snake Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
275 Olmstead, Morgan 2075 tan ceramic house Red Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
275 Olmstead, Morgan 2076 cupcake with cherry on top Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
66 Vajnar, Mary Elizabeth 2476 art class Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
61 Jaeger, Tygh 2989 Flower Red Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
44 Haas, Kaden 3170 Tile coasters Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
44 Haas, Kaden 3171 Ceramic creation made at school Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
50 Haas, Konner 3212 Ceramic school craft Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
61 Jaeger, Tygh 3574 Red Cottonwood District, Hays
4-H / S - Visual Arts / 15: Skill Arts - Leather
207 Dinkel, Landon 738 Bracelet Red Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
4-H / S - Visual Arts / 16: Skill Arts - Fabrics and Fibers
207 Dinkel, Landon 739 Braided bracelet Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
232 Warner, Jayden 1036 Rug Blue Gemini Juniors
4-H / S - Visual Arts / 18: Skill Arts - Paper Craft
58 Staab, Blaise 1481 Origami Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
250 Church, Aydan 2083 Tissue Paper Sunflower Red Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
252 Church, Alyssa 2197 Tissue Paper Cross Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
55 Lang, Ashlen 3362 Paper Wreath Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
55 Lang, Ashlen 3411 Scrapbook Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
4-H / S - Visual Arts / 19: Skill Arts - Sculpting
200 Coveney, Alexandra 646 Bead and Wire Sculpture Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
257 Dickman, Lily 1735 bird in nest sculpture Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
344 Purinton, Chloe 2987 Concrete hand flowerpot Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
33 Pfannenstiel, Kinley 3531 Dinosaur Red Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / S - Visual Arts / 20: Skill Arts - Any other skill not covered in above classes
30 Leiker, Logan 253 Fire Rescue Lego’s Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
30 Leiker, Logan 254 Baseball Sign Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
165 James, Magdalene 327 Chalkboard Drawing Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
213 Dreiling, Mariella 818 Welded Snail Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors