2018 Ellis County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 901-950 of 2308
Results last updated at: 08/21/2018 6:41 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H / U - Beef, Breeding Heifers / 07d: Registered Heifer, Junior yearling heifer calved between Jan. 1 and April 30 of previous year
210 Kuhn, Anna 797 Angus Heifer Red Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
222 Grabbe, Mark 904 BABE Red Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
47 Pfannenstiel, Jaiden 1639 Autumn Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
42 Schmeidler, Jacob 2443 796 Angus Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
42 Schmeidler, Jacob 2460 768 Angus Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
42 Schmeidler, Jacob 2466 732 Percentage Simmental Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
9 Staab, Connor 2556 Showing heifer Red Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
27 Huser, Kyle 2660 Sim-Angus heifer born 2-09-2017 Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
4-H / U - Beef, Breeding Heifers / 07e: Registered Heifer, cows dropped before January 1 of previous year
42 Schmeidler, Jacob 2423 686 Angus Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
4-H / U - Beef, Breeding Heifers / 08c: Commercial Heifer, Summer yearling heifers, calved between May 1 and August 31 of previous year.
42 Schmeidler, Jacob 2435 799 Commercial Heifer Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
4-H / U - Beef, Breeding Heifers / 08d: Commercial Heifer, Junior yearling heifers calved between Jan. 1 and April 30 of previous year
7 Robben, Dalton 103 Maine-Anjou Black Heifer Red Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
5 Scheck, Heather 746 heifer Grand Champion, Supreme Heifer Award sponsored by Home Oil & Supply, Inc. Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
54 Dreiling, Nicole 853 Black Angus Heifer Red Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
14 Rupp, Quentin 874 Red Angus/Charolais Cross Red Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
32 Grabbe, Wyatt 919 BOO Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
18 Pfannenstiel, Lane 1119 Heifer Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
34 North, Abigail 1539 Heifer Red Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
36 North, Natalee 1560 Heifer Red Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
20 Vajnar, Colton 2367 32058 Red Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / U - Beef, Bucket Calf / 01: First year member
39 Pianalto, Barrett 26 Bucket Calf Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
46 Pfannenstiel, Denton 44 Angus crossbred, steer bucket calf Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
40 Windholz, Riley 59 Bucket Calf - Jax Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
57 Staab, Evan 132 Hereford Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
59 Metzler, Colton 2360 Bucket Calf Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
55 Lang, Ashlen 3412 Destin the bucket calf Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
51 Betz, Evan 3565 Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
4-H / U - Beef, Bucket Calf / 02: Second year member
17 Schumacher, Levi 118 Black steer bucket calf Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
30 Leiker, Logan 255 Bucket Calf Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
33 Pfannenstiel, Kinley 1463 Twinkle Champion Bucket Calf Award sponsored by Midland Marketing, Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
45 Leiker, Katelynn 2552 Black Angus Calf 3 month old Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / U - Beef, Bucket Calf / 03: Third year member
58 Staab, Blaise 129 Hereford Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
61 Jaeger, Tygh 3016 Bucket calf - 'Pompy' Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
50 Haas, Konner 3223 Bucket calf Reserve Champion Bucket Calf Award sponsored by Pertl Ranch Feeders, Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / U - Beef, Dairy Fitting and Showing / 11: Senior Division Fitting and Showing
63 Oxenford, Alexia 1629 dairy showmanship Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
4-H / U - Beef, Dairy Fitting and Showing / 12: Junior Division Fitting and Showing
64 Martinez, Leeya 3657 Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays
4-H / U - Beef, Fitting and Showing / 04: Senior Division, age 14 and older
125 Pfeifer, Derek 156 Beef Fitting and Showing for a Registered Heifer Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
133 Rupp, Ethan 232 Braunvieh Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
28 Haselhorst/Pfannenstiel, Tanner 380 Showmanship Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
15 Pfeifer, Jaylinn 504 showmanship Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
5 Scheck, Heather 750 beef Grand Champion, Senior Champion Showman Award sponsored by Bill Saba Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
14 Rupp, Quentin 778 Cattle Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
210 Kuhn, Anna 793 Angus heifer Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
18 Pfannenstiel, Lane 1116 Fitting and showing Reserve Grand Champion, Senior Reserve Champion Showman Award sponsored by Tom & Melinda Fross Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
34 North, Abigail 1538 Heifer Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
20 Vajnar, Colton 2369 Colton Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
42 Schmeidler, Jacob 2474 sr. beef showmanship Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
9 Staab, Connor 2555 Showing steer Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
10 Werth, Collin 3498 Beef fitting and showing Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
4-H / U - Beef, Fitting and Showing / 05: Junior Division, age 13 and younger
103 Rohr, Macara 20 NA Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
46 Pfannenstiel, Denton 42 Showmanship, 7yr old Blue Cottonwood District, Hays