2018 Ellis County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 951-1000 of 2308
Results last updated at: 08/21/2018 6:41 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H / U - Beef, Fitting and Showing / 05: Junior Division, age 13 and younger
7 Robben, Dalton 104 Maine-Anjou Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
126 Rupp, EmmaRae 242 Braunvieh Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
6 Scheck, Lindsey 756 beef Junior Reserve Champion Award sponsored by Clint & Jill Pfannenstiel, Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
54 Dreiling, Nicole 857 Black Angus Heifer Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
222 Grabbe, Mark 905 Mark Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
32 Grabbe, Wyatt 920 Wyatt/Boo Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
33 Pfannenstiel, Kinley 1121 Fitting and showing Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
16 Wasinger, Marisa 1511 Showing steer Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
36 North, Natalee 1558 Heifer Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
47 Pfannenstiel, Jaiden 1634 11 yr old Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
48 Pfannenstiel, Brant 1655 9 yr old Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
23 Cranwell, Haley 1922 steer Grand Champion, Junior Champion Showman Award sponsored by Keith & Coleen Werth Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
24 Cranwell, Kaycee 1940 market steer Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
65 Vajnar, Cyrus 2431 Cyrus Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
66 Vajnar, Mary Elizabeth 2480 Lizzy Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
27 Huser, Kyle 2662 Beef showmanship animal Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
12 Braun, Cale 3033 Beef Steer Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
13 Braun, Larryn 3043 Market Steer Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
50 Haas, Konner 3227 Fitting and showing Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
11 Werth, Tanner 3502 Beef Showmanship Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
4-H / U - Beef, Market / 06: Feeder Calf
8 Dexter, Ean 28 Feeder Heifer Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
46 Pfannenstiel, Denton 43 Angus crossbred steer Champion Feeder Calf sponsored by Wade & Sharon Pfannenstiel, Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays
41 Windholz, Averi 64 Feeder Calf - Ace Red Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
17 Schumacher, Levi 120 black heifer Red Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
48 Pfannenstiel, Brant 1656 Fuzz Reserve Champion Feeder Calf sponsored by Leon's Welding & Fabrications, Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
50 Haas, Konner 3224 Feeder calf Red Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / U - Beef, Market / 09: Purebred and crossbred market steers.
28 Haselhorst/Pfannenstiel, Tanner 379 Black Angus Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
15 Pfeifer, Jaylinn 505 market steer Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
15 Pfeifer, Jaylinn 567 market steer Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
5 Scheck, Heather 747 beef Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
5 Scheck, Heather 749 beef Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
6 Scheck, Lindsey 757 beef Reserve Champion Steer Award sponsored by Kuhn Farms Inc. (Pat & Diane Kuhn), Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
14 Rupp, Quentin 875 Keycross Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
18 Pfannenstiel, Lane 1117 Steer Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
33 Pfannenstiel, Kinley 1464 Rocky Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
16 Wasinger, Marisa 1512 Angus/Simmental Steer Red Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4 Dickinson, Abigail 1612 32006 Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
4 Dickinson, Abigail 1615 32008 Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
47 Pfannenstiel, Jaiden 1637 Ace Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
23 Cranwell, Haley 1923 steer Champion Steer Award sponsored by Clint & Jill Pfannenstiel, Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
24 Cranwell, Kaycee 1949 market steer Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
65 Vajnar, Cyrus 2408 32056 3/17 Red Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
20 Vajnar, Colton 2436 32013 Wht. 3/2017 Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
9 Staab, Connor 2561 Show steer Red Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
27 Huser, Kyle 2663 Market steer Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
13 Braun, Larryn 3044 Market Steer Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
12 Braun, Cale 3045 Market Steer Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
10 Werth, Collin 3496 market beef Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
10 Werth, Collin 3497 Market beef Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
11 Werth, Tanner 3501 Market beef Red Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings