2018 Ellis County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1001-1050 of 2308
Results last updated at: 08/21/2018 6:41 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H / U - Beef, Market / 10: Purebred and crossbred market heifers.
7 Robben, Dalton 102 Simm.-Angus Black Baldy Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
4-H / U - Dairy / 13: Heifer Calf, born after August 31 previous year
64 Martinez, Leeya 2627 Dairy Heifer her name is decaf Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
4-H / U - Dairy / 14: Yearling Heifer born Sept. to Aug 31, 10-22 months old
63 Oxenford, Alexia 1631 otsy Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
4-H / W - Dairy Goats / 02: Fitting and Showing, Junior Division, age 13 and younger
79 Dickey, Cadence 3145 First year showing goats. 1st Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
82 Werth, Cidnee 3403 Lullaby Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
4-H / W - Dairy Goats / 04: Junior doe - 5 months through 12 months
79 Dickey, Cadence 3136 first year showing goats. Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
82 Werth, Cidnee 3421 dairy goat Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
4-H / W - Meat Goats / 11: Fitting and Showing, Senior division, age 14 and older
8 Dexter, Ean 32 Meat Goat showmanship Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
68 Sack, Jacob 1080 Goats Red Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
93 Cochran, Avery 1581 boer goat Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
63 Oxenford, Alexia 1596 boer goat Reserve Grand Champion, Senior Reserve Champion Showman Award sponsored by Harland & Edna Rupp Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
96 Shuck, Tayden 2031 Boer Meat Goat Red Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
83 Rajewski, Dustin 2341 Showmanship Red Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
84 Neher, Kaleb 2727 Meat goat, Senior Showmanship Grand Champion, Senior Champion Showman Award sponsored by Bill Saba Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
4-H / W - Meat Goats / 12: Fitting and Showing, Junior division, age 13 and younger
95 Shuck, Shaely 295 Boer Meat Goat Red Cottonwood District, Hays
75 Kimzey, Keeli 971 Goat Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
69 Sack, Kimberly 1092 Meat Goat Red Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
90 Herrman, Scarlett 1785 Preston Red Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
39 Pianalto, Barrett 2202 Showmanship Red Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
295 Schmeidler, Faith 2298 jr. goat showmanship Red Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
43 Schmeidler, Grace Anne 2362 jr. showmanship Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
66 Vajnar, Mary Elizabeth 2488 Lizzy Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
87 Neher, Esther 2754 Meat Goat, Junior Showmanship Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
86 Neher, Ella 2777 Meat Goat, Junior Showmanship Junior Reserve Champion Showman Award sponsored by M & D Excavating, Inc., Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
85 Neher, Karli 3656 Grand Champion, Junior Champion Showman Award sponsored by M & D of Hays, Inc. Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
4-H / W - Meat Goats / 13: Market goats, purebred or cross
39 Pianalto, Barrett 27 Boer Wether Red Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
95 Shuck, Shaely 296 Boer Meat Goat Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
90 Herrman, Scarlett 297 Boar Goat Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
75 Kimzey, Keeli 973 Goat Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
68 Sack, Jacob 1081 Meat Goats Red Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
69 Sack, Kimberly 1093 Meat Goat Red Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
93 Cochran, Avery 1584 boer doe Red Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
93 Cochran, Avery 1586 boer whether Red Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
63 Oxenford, Alexia 1600 boer whether Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
96 Shuck, Tayden 2033 Boer Meat Goat Red Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
295 Schmeidler, Faith 2308 meat goat Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
83 Rajewski, Dustin 2346 Meat goat Red Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
83 Rajewski, Dustin 2350 Meat goat Red Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
43 Schmeidler, Grace Anne 2361 market goat Red Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
66 Vajnar, Mary Elizabeth 2490 Charlie Brown Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
84 Neher, Kaleb 2717 Market class boer goat Blue 1st Champion Meat Goat Award sponsored by Orscheln Farm & Home, Junior Champion Showman Award sponsored by M & D of Hays, Inc. Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
84 Neher, Kaleb 2721 Market class boer goat Blue 1st Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
87 Neher, Esther 2748 Market Class Boer Goat-Reba Blue 1st Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
86 Neher, Ella 2769 Market Class Boer Goat Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
86 Neher, Ella 2771 Market Class Boer Goat Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
85 Neher, Karli 2804 Market Class Boer Goat Blue 1st Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
85 Neher, Karli 2806 Market Class Boer Goat Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
85 Neher, Karli 2808 Market Class Boer Goat Blue 1st Reserve Champion Meat Goat Award sponsored by Kurt & Paula Martin Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
4-H / W - Meat Goats / 14: Commercial / Breeding does
39 Pianalto, Barrett 29 Boer Breeding Doeling Blue 1st Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
8 Dexter, Ean 31 Boer breeding doe Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope