2018 Ellis County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1151-1200 of 2308
Results last updated at: 12/19/2018 9:20 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H / X - Horse / 40: Pole Bending - Age 14 to 18
26 Huser, Kirk 2695 6 pole weave Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
4-H / X - Horse / 41: Pole Bending - Age 10 to 13
101 Pope, Kate 89 Poles Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
126 Rupp, EmmaRae 175 Silver Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
146 Schmidtberger, Emma 387 Horse Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
147 Schmidtberger, Cody 446 Hotse Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
148 Schmidtberger, Wyatt 453 Horse Red Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
38 Pfeifer, Kylee 954 Bullet Red Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
297 Boydston, Avery 2289 Dally White Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
344 Purinton, Chloe 2981 Goble Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
4-H / X - Horse / 42: Pole Bending - Age 7 to 9
75 Kimzey, Keeli 984 horse Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
300 Boydston, Taryn 2305 Gus Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
4-H / Y - Sheep - Breeding / 05: Grade and crossbred ewe
77 Warfield, Kylah 99 Judith Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
4-H / Y - Sheep / 01: Fitting and Showing, Senior Division, age 14 and older
78 Arnold, Kelli 539 sheep showmanship Reserve Grand Champion, Senior Reserve Champion Sheep Showman Award sponsored by Midland Marketing Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
4 Dickinson, Abigail 1623 showmanship Grand Champion, Senior Champion Sheep Showman Award sponsored by Patrick Parke Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
4-H / Y - Sheep / 02: Fitting and Showing, Junior Division, age 13 and younger
75 Kimzey, Keeli 974 Sheep Grand Champion, Junior Champion Sheep Showman Award sponsored by Wade & Sharon Pfannenstiel Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
27 Huser, Kyle 2664 Sheep Showmanship Junior Reserve Champion Sheep Showman Award sponsored by Orscheln Farm & Home, Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
4-H / Y - Sheep / 03: Market lambs, purebred or cross
78 Arnold, Kelli 540 market lamb Red Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
75 Kimzey, Keeli 975 Sheep Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
4 Dickinson, Abigail 1618 10633 1st Champion Market Lamb Award sponsored by Bill Saba, Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
4 Dickinson, Abigail 1620 Ewe 10635 1st Reserve Champion Market Lamb Award sponsored by Leon's Welding & Fabrications LLC, Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
27 Huser, Kyle 2666 MARKET LAMB Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
27 Huser, Kyle 3655 Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
4-H / Z - Swine - Fitting and Showing / 01: Fitting and Showing, Senior Division, age 14 and older
37 Pfeifer, Konnor 194 Swine Grand Champion, Senior Champion Swine Showman Award sponsored by Wade & Sharon Pfannenstiel Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
28 Haselhorst/Pfannenstiel, Tanner 204 Fitting and showing Red Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
70 Weber, Kaleigh 710 Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
5 Scheck, Heather 751 pig Red Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
73 Dreiling, Kylie 856 Swine Red Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
68 Sack, Jacob 1082 Market Pig Red Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
34 North, Abigail 1541 Pig Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
22 Cranwell, Emily 1883 market gilt Reserve Grand Champion, Senior Reserve Champion Swine Showman Award sponsored by Patrick Parke Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
20 Vajnar, Colton 2377 Colton Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / Z - Swine - Fitting and Showing / 02: Fitting and Showing, Junior Division, age 13 and younger
46 Pfannenstiel, Denton 283 Swine showmanship Red Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
6 Scheck, Lindsey 758 pig Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
38 Pfeifer, Kylee 941 Showmanship Grand Champion, Junior Champion Swine Showman Award sponsored by Keith & Coleen Werth Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
69 Sack, Kimberly 1095 Market hog Red Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
33 Pfannenstiel, Kinley 1122 Fitting and showing Red Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
72 Pfannenstiel, Colton 1459 Fitting and Showing Red Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
36 North, Natalee 1554 Pig Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
47 Pfannenstiel, Jaiden 1630 Hershey Red Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
48 Pfannenstiel, Brant 1651 9 yr old Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
24 Cranwell, Kaycee 1929 market gilt Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
59 Metzler, Colton 2364 Swine Showmanship Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
67 Metzler, Dakota 2397 showmanship Junior Reserve Champion Swine Showman Award sponsored by Leon's Welding & Fabrications, LLC, Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
65 Vajnar, Cyrus 2428 Cyrus Red Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
66 Vajnar, Mary Elizabeth 2485 Lizzy Red Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
27 Huser, Kyle 2670 Swine Showmanship Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
4-H / Z - Swine - Market / 04: Market hogs
72 Pfannenstiel, Colton 145 Cross Blue 4th Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
28 Haselhorst/Pfannenstiel, Tanner 203 market hog Blue 4th Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
46 Pfannenstiel, Denton 284 Hereford barrow Red 5th Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
70 Weber, Kaleigh 483 Crossbreed Market Hog Blue 1st Champion Market Hog Award sponsored by Bill Saba, Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers