2018 Ellis County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1451-1500 of 2308
Results last updated at: 10/19/2018 11:18 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Open Class / OC 05 Fine Arts / 24: Miscellaneous - Child
121 Lang, Camryn 198 Rainbow girl, crayon Blue
121 Lang, Camryn 199 Ladybug in grass Blue
246 Hund, Nicholas 1265 , Red
247 Hund, Justin 1404 , Red
266 Hund, Alyssa 1909 , Red
296 Hund, Arielle 2226 , Blue
328 Flinn, Stanna 2700 Rainbow diamonds Purple 3rd
121 Lang, Camryn 3576 sunflower Purple 1st
296 Hund, Arielle 3625 Corn Unicorn Red
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture / 03: Other Rose, one stem or spray
241 Demuth, Stephanie 1136 , Red
219 Stahlman, Linda 1886 Knock out rose Blue
420 Zellmer, Evelyn 3679 Purple 3rd
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture / 05: Dried Flower, one stem
373 Thibault, Patricia 3373 Allium Purple 2nd
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture / 06: Zinnias, three stems same variety
176 Schroller, Jo Ann 398 Tall Mix White
203 Taggart, Germaine 694 Liliput Purple 2nd
212 Hammerschmidt, Margie 794 Double White Zinnia Purple 1st
212 Hammerschmidt, Margie 798 Rose Zinnia Purple 3rd
219 Stahlman, Linda 1889 3 medium sized zinnias Red
373 Thibault, Patricia 3376 Zinnias Blue
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture / 08: Marigolds, three stems same variety, small
203 Taggart, Germaine 696 Orange Purple 1st
212 Hammerschmidt, Margie 799 Yellow marigolds Blue
219 Stahlman, Linda 1900 3 small marigolds, blossoms under 3” Red
373 Thibault, Patricia 3378 Marigolds Purple 2nd
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture / 09: Petunia, best specimen
176 Schroller, Jo Ann 400 purple mix Blue
203 Taggart, Germaine 697 Ruffled Green
212 Hammerschmidt, Margie 800 Supertunia Vista Bubblegum Purple 2nd
241 Demuth, Stephanie 1142 , Purple 3rd
219 Stahlman, Linda 1908 Best specimen of 1 petunia Red
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture / 11: Sunflower, tame, one stem
203 Taggart, Germaine 698 Yellow Blue
212 Hammerschmidt, Margie 801 Pat's Sunflower Purple 3rd
241 Demuth, Stephanie 1144 , Red
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture / 12: Sunflower, wild, one stem
176 Schroller, Jo Ann 402 wild sunflower Purple 3rd
241 Demuth, Stephanie 1145 , Blue
265 Dickman, Holly 1803 wild sunflower Purple 2nd
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture / 13: Other Annual, one stem
176 Schroller, Jo Ann 403 Rudbeckia Blue
176 Schroller, Jo Ann 404 blue salvia Blue
265 Dickman, Holly 1805 coleus or gomphrena or ??? Blue
219 Stahlman, Linda 1941 One stem other annual blooming at the time Purple 1st Reserve Grand Champion
331 Park, Breanna 2992 annual Purple 3rd Cottonwood District, Hays
334 Park, Brittani 3007 annual Red Cottonwood District, Hays
336 Park, Nicolas 3015 annual Red Cottonwood District, Hays
212 Hammerschmidt, Margie 3677 gomphrena Purple 2nd
420 Zellmer, Evelyn 3680 White
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture / 14: Biennial, one stem
241 Demuth, Stephanie 1147 , Purple 2nd
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture / 15: Gladiola, one stem
203 Taggart, Germaine 700 Gladiola Purple 2nd
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture / 16: Purple Coneflower, one stem
331 Park, Breanna 2995 coneflower Red Cottonwood District, Hays
334 Park, Brittani 3005 coneflower Blue Cottonwood District, Hays
336 Park, Nicolas 3014 coneflower Purple 2nd Cottonwood District, Hays
387 Hempler, Kathy 3685 Blue
387 Hempler, Kathy 3691 Purple 3rd