2018 Ellis County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 151-200 of 2308
Results last updated at: 10/19/2018 10:55 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H / FF - Dog / 02: Beginner Showmanship - ages 7 to 8
319 Jochum, Lindyn 2616 Lindy-Frack Showmanship Purple Reserve Champion Dog Obedience Award sponsored by Bill Saba, Reserve Champion Dog Showman Award sponsored by M&D of Hays, Inc. Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
4-H / FF - Dog / 03: Junior Showmanship - ages 9 to 13
185 Jochum, Devlyn 526 Frack Showmanship Purple Champion Dog Obedience Award sponsored by Kent & Lisa Colwell, Champion Dog Showman Award sponsored by Lifetime Dental Care Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
4-H / FF - Dog / 05: Pre-Novice
319 Jochum, Lindyn 2619 Lindy-Frack Obediance White Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
4-H / FF - Dog / 08: Obedience, Graduate Novice
185 Jochum, Devlyn 527 Obedience: Graduate Novice White Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
4-H / FF - Dog / 12: Agility, Pre-Agility
250 Church, Aydan 1534 Pre Agility White Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
319 Jochum, Lindyn 2621 Lindy - Frack Pre-Agility Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
4-H / FF - Dog / 15: Agility, Agility 3
185 Jochum, Devlyn 528 Agility 3 Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
4-H / FF - Dog / 18: Agility, Rally Obedience 3
185 Jochum, Devlyn 529 Rally 3 Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
4-H / G - Fiber Arts / 02: Knitting, an article made either by hand or knitting machine, including felted items
185 Jochum, Devlyn 530 Leg Warmers Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
197 Jones, Isabelle 627 purse Purple Cottonwood District, Hays 4-H Knitting Club
197 Jones, Isabelle 628 baby blanket Blue Cottonwood District, Hays 4-H Knitting Club
216 Jones, Johanna 808 Purse Blue Cottonwood District, Hays 4-H Knitting Club
217 Howe, Megan 836 Grey & Purple scarf Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Shooting Sports
218 Staab, Brandee 838 Sunglass case Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Shooting Sports
16 Wasinger, Marisa 1496 Felted purse Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
287 Quinn, Emily 2065 Rainbow colored scarf Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Shooting Sports
295 Schmeidler, Faith 2246 pink felted coaster Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
43 Schmeidler, Grace Anne 2333 felted coaster Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
4-H / G - Fiber Arts / 03: Needle Arts, an article created by hand using a techniques
5 Scheck, Heather 743 Embroidery Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
4-H / G - Fiber Arts / 04: Patchwork & Quilting, an article
119 Macumber, Lexie 147 First time to make a quilt. Lexie did all the work including the quilting. Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
164 James, Emily 302 Chevron Baby Quilt Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
165 James, Magdalene 320 Flag Quilt Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
166 James, Hannah 335 Baby Quilt Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
15 Pfeifer, Jaylinn 517 t-shirt quilt Red Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
15 Pfeifer, Jaylinn 566 baby quilt Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
128 Taggart, Jesse 664 Quilted pillow Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
75 Kimzey, Keeli 968 Quilt Junior Reserve Champion Fiber Art Exhibit Award sponsored by Sew Easy Stitch Lounge, Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
34 North, Abigail 1371 Quilt Grand Champion, Senior Champion Fiber Arts Exhibit Award sponsored by Kent & Lisa Colwell Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
16 Wasinger, Marisa 1498 Queen-size bed quilt with pinwheel pattern, self-designed pattern Green Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
16 Wasinger, Marisa 1502 K-State Flag Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
287 Quinn, Emily 2066 Orange and camo rag quilt Red Cottonwood District, Hays Shooting Sports
287 Quinn, Emily 2068 Deer tied knot blanket Red Cottonwood District, Hays Shooting Sports
43 Schmeidler, Grace Anne 2335 k-state quilt Grand Champion, Junior Champion Fiber Arts Exhibit Award sponsored by Downing Nelson Oil Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
181 McCord, Emily 2710 multi colored puzzle quilt Red Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
181 McCord, Emily 2711 western style strip quilt Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
87 Neher, Esther 2766 Gray and Teal Flannel Rag Quilt (elephants) Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
86 Neher, Ella 2782 Brown and Green Quilt Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
85 Neher, Karli 2816 navy, gray and teal 84x60 quilt Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
4-H / G - Fiber Arts / 07: Weaving, a woven article
165 James, Magdalene 321 Weaved Yarn Antler Wall Hanging Reserve Grand Champion, Senior Reserve Champion Fiber Arts Exhibit Award sponsored by Paula & Kurt Martin Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
4-H / GG - Poultry / 01: Standard Breed, Large fowl one young bird
8 Dexter, Ean 81 Bird Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
33 Pfannenstiel, Kinley 151 Amerecauna Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
39 Pianalto, Barrett 289 Cochin Rooster Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
39 Pianalto, Barrett 290 Americuana hen Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
73 Dreiling, Kylie 842 Sexlink Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
73 Dreiling, Kylie 843 Buff Orphington Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
73 Dreiling, Kylie 844 Americana Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
73 Dreiling, Kylie 845 cockerel Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
73 Dreiling, Kylie 846 cockerel Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
73 Dreiling, Kylie 847 Americana Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
116 Montgomery, Luke 1108 Buff Orphington Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers