2018 Ellis County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 201-250 of 2308
Results last updated at: 10/19/2018 10:55 PM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H / GG - Poultry / 01: Standard Breed, Large fowl one young bird
239 Montgomery, Laura 1111 Buff Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
239 Montgomery, Laura 1112 Silver Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
72 Pfannenstiel, Colton 1455 Ameraucana Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
72 Pfannenstiel, Colton 1456 Black Sex Link Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
72 Pfannenstiel, Colton 1457 Black Australorp Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
72 Pfannenstiel, Colton 1458 BUff Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
33 Pfannenstiel, Kinley 1465 Rhode Island Red Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
79 Dickey, Cadence 3183 last year as a junior Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
80 Lane, Callie 3188 bird showing Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
81 Lane, Colton 3325 bird showing Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
82 Werth, Cidnee 3413 young bird Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
82 Werth, Cidnee 3417 young bird Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
4-H / GG - Poultry / 02: Standard Breed, Large fowl one old bird
239 Montgomery, Laura 1113 Blue Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
79 Dickey, Cadence 3185 last year as a junior Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
80 Lane, Callie 3190 bird showing Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
81 Lane, Colton 3328 bird showing Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
4-H / GG - Poultry / 03: Standard Breeds, Bantams one young bird
116 Montgomery, Luke 1106 Millie Fleur Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
116 Montgomery, Luke 1107 Buff Cochin Bantam Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
72 Pfannenstiel, Colton 1454 Bantam Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
116 Montgomery, Luke 2085 white silkie pullet Purple Reserve Champion Poultry Award sponsored by Midland Marketing, Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
239 Montgomery, Laura 2093 white silkie male Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
4-H / GG - Poultry / 05: Production Pullets - Pen of 3
39 Pianalto, Barrett 23 3 English Mottled Opingtons Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / GG - Poultry / 07: Meat-type Chickens - Pen of 3
105 Schoenrock, Aspen 34 meat pen chickens Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
7 Robben, Dalton 105 Meat Chickens Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
116 Montgomery, Luke 1105 Meat pen Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
239 Montgomery, Laura 1109 Meat Pen Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
250 Church, Aydan 1536 Meat Pen of Chickens Purple Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
256 Hockersmith, Vance 1636 Meat Pen Chickens Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
258 Hockersmith, Rylee 1640 Meat Pen Chickens-3 Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
272 Schoenrock, Grant 1932 meat chickens Purple Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
4-H / GG - Poultry / 08: Dual purpose pullets - Pen of 3
8 Dexter, Ean 24 3 Light Brahma Pullets Purple Champion Poultry Award sponsored by Clint & Jill Pfannenstiel, Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / GG - Poultry / 11: Turkeys, all breeds, one bird
116 Montgomery, Luke 137 Young Turkey ( Carlita) Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
239 Montgomery, Laura 1110 White turkey Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
4-H / GG - Poultry / 17: Novice Showmanship (first time)
39 Pianalto, Barrett 293 Showmanship of roster Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
82 Werth, Cidnee 3462 showmanship Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
4-H / GG - Poultry / 18: Junior Showmanship - ages 7 to 13
116 Montgomery, Luke 1114 Showmanship Purple Grand Champion, Junior Champion Poultry Showman Award sponsored by Ellis Co. 4-H Council Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
79 Dickey, Cadence 3116 last year junior showmanship. Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
80 Lane, Callie 3191 bird showing Purple Junior Reserve Champion Poultry Showman Award sponsored by Orscheln Farm & Home, Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
81 Lane, Colton 3322 bird showing Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
4-H / GG - Poultry / 19: Senior Showmanship - ages 14 to 18
73 Dreiling, Kylie 860 Americana Purple Grand Champion, Senior Champion Poultry Showman Award sponsored by Will & Pam Montgomery Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
4-H / H - Foods & Nutrition / 01: Ages 7-13, nonperishable food product
46 Pfannenstiel, Denton 38 Chocolate chip cookies Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
41 Windholz, Averi 67 Cookies Red Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
17 Schumacher, Levi 116 Banana Bread Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
17 Schumacher, Levi 117 Chocolate Chip Cookies Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
113 Zimmerman, Lyndi 133 Pumpkin chocolate chip bread Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
119 Macumber, Lexie 148 Strawberry cupcakes Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Bits & Spurs
124 Weilert, Jayleigh 154 Peanut Butter cookies Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
164 James, Emily 304 Cake Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
164 James, Emily 307 Cookies Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
166 James, Hannah 337 cookies Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers