2019 Ellis County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 2028
Results last updated at: 08/25/2019 5:37 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H / A - Clothing Construction / 01: Clothing Constructed 7-8
93 Schmeidler, Lauren 206 pajama pants and shirt Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
116 Dickman, James 403 apron with front pocket Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
116 Dickman, James 404 apron with front pocket Red Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
133 Schumacher, Kaylee 532 Pink and paisley printed pillow case Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
207 Jochum, Lindyn 1630 Neon Hearts Pajama Pants Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
116 Dickman, James 3068 Blue Cottonwood District, Hays
4-H / A - Clothing Construction / 03: Clothing Constructed 9-11
91 Schmeidler, Grace 176 Pillowcase shirt Junior Reserve Champion Clothing Award sponsored by Sew Easy Stitch Lounge, Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
118 Dickman, Zechariah 420 apron with front pocket Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
118 Dickman, Zechariah 430 t-shirt pillow Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
43 Schmeidler, Faith 538 Pink and Black Apron Grand Champion, Junior Champion Clothing Award sponsored by Ellis County FCE Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
43 Schmeidler, Faith 540 Blue striped skirt Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
43 Schmeidler, Faith 593 pot holder Purple Cottonwood District, Hays
156 Warner, Jayden 746 Vest and ascot Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
156 Warner, Jayden 747 Backpack Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
228 Herrman, Macie 1829 Off-the shoulder sun dress for toddler Red Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
229 Conner, Aliyah 1842 Floral Skirt with Bow Red Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
4-H / A - Clothing Construction / 05: Clothing Constructed 12-14
36 Scheck, Lindsey 161 Apron Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
117 Dickman, Michaela 409 blue ombre show shirt Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
117 Dickman, Michaela 410 black pants Red Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
208 Jochum, Devlyn 1658 Wool Coat Grand Champion, Senior Champion Award sponsored by Dorothy McRae Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
208 Jochum, Devlyn 1659 Black Pants / Floral Top / Lace Kimono Reserve Grand Champion, Senior Reserve Champion Award sponsored by Karen Purvis Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
54 Sack, Kimberly 1802 Reversible Wrap Dress Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
4-H / A - Clothing Construction / 07: Clothing Constructed 15-18
115 Dickman, Elizabeth 397 sleeveless black velour dress Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
4-H / B - Cloverbuds / 01: Cloverbud Showcase
78 Shannon, Lane 11 Legos Green Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
32 Stremel, Jacob 393 poster Green Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
134 Schumacher, Chance 535 LEGO creation Green Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
154 Erickson, Bryson 722 Rocket from a kit Green Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
186 Church, Anthony 1030 Fireman Poster Green Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
209 Lang, McKenna 1656 Showcase Green Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
244 Vajnar, Cannon 2076 Cloverbud display Green Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
64 Kimzey, Karci 2171 art Green Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
282 Dickman, Emma 2445 finger paint heart Green Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
282 Dickman, Emma 2448 handprint hanging art Green Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
282 Dickman, Emma 2449 blueberry muffins Green Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
282 Dickman, Emma 2450 perennial flower Green Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
282 Dickman, Emma 2466 Fashion Review Entry Green Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
71 Neher, Mya 2492 Patch work pillow and two color photographs Green Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
32 Stremel, Jacob 2972 cloverbud Green Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
114 Stremel, June 2974 cloverbud Green Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / BB - Food Challenge / 01: Beginner Food Challenge (7&8 year old)
83 Rohr, MaRynn 369 Food challenge Beginner Champion Team Award sponsored by the Ellis County Fair Association Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4 Leiker, Logan 635 Food Challenge Beginner Champion Team Award sponsored by the Ellis County Fair Association Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
33 Pfannenstiel, Kinley 2427 Good Hope Jr. Team Beginner Champion Team Award sponsored by the Ellis County Fair Association Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / BB - Food Challenge / 02: Jr. Food Challenge Team 9-13
117 Dickman, Michaela 411 JR. food challenge Junior Champion Team Award sponsored by the Ellis County Fair Association Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
229 Conner, Aliyah 1844 Team Food Challenge Junior Champion Team Award sponsored by the Ellis County Fair Association Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
54 Sack, Kimberly 3115 Junior Champion Team Award sponsored by the Ellis County Fair Association Cottonwood District, Hays
234 Noble, Elizabeth 3116 Junior Champion Team Award sponsored by the Ellis County Fair Association Cottonwood District, Hays
4-H / BB - Food Challenge / 03: Sr. Food Challenge Team 14-18
56 Schmeidler, Jacob 586 Food Challenge Senior Champion Team Award sponsored by the Ellis County Fair Association Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
108 Staab, Connor 844 4-H food challenge with friends Senior Champion Team Award sponsored by the Ellis County Fair Association Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
59 Huser, Kirk 3113 Senior Champion Team Award sponsored by the Ellis County Fair Association Cottonwood District, Hays
27 Dickinson, Abigail 3114 Senior Champion Team Award sponsored by the Ellis County Fair Association Cottonwood District, Hays