2019 Ellis County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 551-600 of 2028
Results last updated at: 11/14/2019 2:30 AMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H / O - Plant Science / 05: Sorghum, hybrid forage sorghum
8 Haas, Khloe 2282 Silage stalks Grand Champion, Junior Champion Plant Science/Crops Award sponsored by Downing Nelson Oil Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / O - Plant Science / 08: Wheat, hard red winter wheat
19 Pfannenstiel, Brant 645 Brants Gallon Jar of Wheat Oakley variety Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
20 Pfannenstiel, Jaiden 656 Jaidens Jar of Wheat Oakley variety Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
66 Quinn, Emily 2041 Wheat Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Shooting Sports
6 Haas, Kaden 2232 Hard red winter wheat Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
8 Haas, Khloe 2281 Hard red winter wheat Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / O - Plant Science / 19: Plate of 5 tomatoes
12 Rupp, Quentin 224 Tomatoes Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
66 Quinn, Emily 261 Red tomatoes Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Shooting Sports
4-H / O - Plant Science / 20: Plate of 5 cherry tomatoes
66 Quinn, Emily 260 Cherry tomatoes Grand Champion, Senior Champion Plant Science/Horticulture Award sponsored by Tim & Holly Dickman Cottonwood District, Hays Shooting Sports
26 Vajnar, Mary Elizabeth 2113 container Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
51 Pfannenstiel, Colton 2440 Cherry Tomatoes Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / O - Plant Science / 25: Plate of 5 slicing cucumbers
12 Rupp, Quentin 222 Slicing cucumbers Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
33 Pfannenstiel, Kinley 2435 Cherry Tomatoes Red Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / O - Plant Science / 38: Plate of 5 red onions
66 Quinn, Emily 2039 Onions Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Shooting Sports
4-H / O - Plant Science / 42: 1 Summer Squash
226 Dickman, Lily 1831 Black Beauty Zucchini Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
47 Pianalto, Barrett 2064 Zucchini Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / O - Plant Science / 46: Fresh culinary herbs (6)
26 Vajnar, Mary Elizabeth 2116 mint Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / O - Plant Science / 47: Miscellaneous - any other vegetable
12 Rupp, Quentin 225 Zuchinni Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
4-H / O - Plant Science / 49: Tree fruits (plate of 5)
26 Vajnar, Mary Elizabeth 2111 peaches Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
26 Vajnar, Mary Elizabeth 2112 apples Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / O - Plant Science / 52: Garden flower, single stem, perennial
226 Dickman, Lily 1846 don't know yet! Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
226 Dickman, Lily 1849 don't know yet! Red Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
239 Park, Brittani 2612 flower perennial Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
239 Park, Brittani 2615 Flower perennial Reserve Grand Champion, Senior Reserve Champion Plant Science/Horticulture Award sponsored by Donna Maskus Family Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
240 Park, Nicolas 2681 perennial flower Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
240 Park, Nicolas 2684 flower perennial Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
4-H / O - Plant Science / 53: Garden flower, single stem, annual
96 Kuhn, Aspen 238 Single stem Zinnia Red Victoria Vikings
156 Warner, Jayden 764 Single stem Junior Reserve Champion Plant Science/Horticulture Award sponsored by Orscheln Farm & Home, Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
226 Dickman, Lily 1851 don't know yet! Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
226 Dickman, Lily 1853 don't know yet! Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
33 Pfannenstiel, Kinley 2436 Annual Flower Red Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / O - Plant Science / 54: Flower arrangement, fresh flowers
156 Warner, Jayden 765 Floral arrangement Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
226 Dickman, Lily 1854 don't know yet! Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
226 Dickman, Lily 1856 don't know yet! Grand Champion, Junior Champion Plant Science/Horticulture Award sponsored by Tim & Holly Dickman Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / O - Plant Science / 57: House plants
66 Quinn, Emily 259 Flowers Red Cottonwood District, Hays Shooting Sports
26 Vajnar, Mary Elizabeth 2115 mint Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / P - Shooting Sports / 02: Promotional Poster
7 Haas, Konner 2268 Shooting Sports Poster Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / Q - Spacetech / 28: Novice: Robot designed and constructed by exhibitor operated by remote
222 Wasinger, John 1791 Jumi Champion Robotic Exhibit Award sponsored by Dreiling Industries, Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / Q - Spacetech / 31: Intermediate: Robot made from a purchased kit.
6 Haas, Kaden 2233 Clock Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
7 Haas, Konner 2257 Catapault Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
7 Haas, Konner 2259 Robot Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
290 Weisenborn, John 2512 Programmable robot Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
4-H / Q - Spacetech / 33: Intermediate: Programmable robot made from a purchased kit.
72 Rajewski, Dustin 2841 Robot Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
4-H / Q - Spacetech / 43: Robot designed and constructed by 2 or more 4-H SpaceTech project members.
276 Haas Brothers 2382 Reserve Champion Robotic Exhibit Award sponsored by Unilube, Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / Q - Spacetech / 45: Rocketry, Rocket made from kit
115 Dickman, Elizabeth 401 Super Neon XL Grand Champion, Senior Champion Rocketry Award sponsored by Kurt & Paula Martin Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
117 Dickman, Michaela 414 Laser Lance Grand Champion, Junior Champion Rocketry Award sponsored by M & D Excavating, Inc. Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
118 Dickman, Zechariah 428 Cross Fire ISX Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
148 Randa, Maddix 632 rocket made from kit and painted Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
156 Warner, Jayden 766 ARMY rocket Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
187 Church, Aydan 1048 Rocket Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers