2019 Ellis County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 651-700 of 2028
Results last updated at: 11/14/2019 3:36 AMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H / S - Visual Arts / 09: Skill Arts - Recycle crafts
317 Hockersmith, Rylee 2901 Wooden Crate Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
4-H / S - Visual Arts / 10: Skill Arts - Sketching / Drawing
82 Rohr, Macara 36 Project 1 Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
83 Rohr, MaRynn 378 Sketch Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
20 Pfannenstiel, Jaiden 658 Sunflower Drawing ( oil crayons) Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
20 Pfannenstiel, Jaiden 660 Dachshund Drawing ( colored pencils) Junior Reserve Champion Visual Arts Award sponsored by Dreiling Industries, Welding & Fabrications, Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
151 Windholz, Averi 678 Drawing Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
44 Windholz, Riley 693 Drawing Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
73 Herrman, Scarlett 804 Flowers Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
73 Herrman, Scarlett 810 Scenary Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
167 Morgan, Zipora 831 2 point linear perspective-Cityscape Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
187 Church, Aydan 1044 Easter Egg Drawing Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
187 Church, Aydan 1045 Scarecrow Drawing Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
187 Church, Aydan 1047 Sunflowers Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
15 Staab, Evan 1474 Comic Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
74 Herrman, Adaline 1679 Dog Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
228 Herrman, Macie 1839 Drawing of a flower with pencil, then colored in with colored pencil Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
226 Dickman, Lily 1871 trees Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
26 Vajnar, Mary Elizabeth 2118 different views Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
272 Droegemeier, Lacy 2320 Tiger Grand Champion, Junior Champion Visual Arts Award sponsored by The Ron Schmidtberger Agency Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
3 Jaeger, Tygh 2408 Things that I love... Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
3 Jaeger, Tygh 2412 Mr. Lizard Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
49 Sultzer, Hudson 2634 FHSU Drawing Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
331 Rupp, EmmaRae 3018 Yes Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
4-H / S - Visual Arts / 11: Skill Arts - Painting
82 Rohr, Macara 37 Painting Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
21 Dreiling, Kylie 45 outside scene Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
42 Reynolds, Kamdyn 152 Bee Painting Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
29 Robben, Talyn 192 Talyn's Tiara Painting Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
83 Rohr, MaRynn 377 Painting Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
133 Schumacher, Kaylee 516 Painted mermaid Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
43 Schmeidler, Faith 552 monkey Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
55 Schmeidler, Grace Anne 576 landscape Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
21 Dreiling, Kylie 610 Animal painting Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
22 Dreiling, Nicole 612 animal Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
152 Dreiling, Mariella 692 Aurora Borealis Painting Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
155 Warner, Dylan 745 Acrylic pour painting Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
156 Warner, Jayden 767 Acrylic pour painting Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
167 Morgan, Zipora 834 Collage-Water Color on paper and canvas Red Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
107 Martinez, Leeya 854 I painted a flower with smaller flowers and a design Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
113 Taggart, Jesse 1463 Painting Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
15 Staab, Evan 1477 Painting Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
11 Wasinger, Marisa 1509 Painting of flower in pointillism Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
50 Lang, Ashlen 1651 Easter Bunny Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
98 Leiker, Katelynn 1828 Mythical snake like painting Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
230 Jones, Isabelle 1880 Flower Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
230 Jones, Isabelle 1885 Canvas art Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
233 Jones, Johanna 1899 Canvas painting Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
226 Dickman, Lily 1906 mermaid picture Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
239 Park, Brittani 2065 water color Reserve Grand Champion, Senior Reserve Champion Visual Arts Award sponsored by Rodney & MIchelle Thacker Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
26 Vajnar, Mary Elizabeth 2119 tree Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
26 Vajnar, Mary Elizabeth 2120 beach Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope