2019 Ellis County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 851-900 of 2028
Results last updated at: 08/25/2019 5:03 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H / U - Beef, Fitting and Showing / 05: Junior Division, age 7-9
33 Pfannenstiel, Kinley 617 Junior Showmanship Grand Champion, Junior Champion Showman Award sponsored by Keith & Coleen Werth Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4 Leiker, Logan 641 Showmanship class with Feeder Calf Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
2 Jaeger, Levi 2380 April Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
37 Pfannenstiel, Denton 2771 Junior Beef Showman Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
323 Braun, Larryn 2978 showmanship Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
4-H / U - Beef, Market / 06: Feeder Calf
9 Dexter, Ean 476 Black Angus Heifer Feeder calf Reserve Champion Feeder Calf sponsored by Pat and Diane Kuhn Family, Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4 Leiker, Logan 643 Feeder Calf Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
6 Haas, Kaden 2229 Feeder calf Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
7 Haas, Konner 2271 Feeder Calf Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
2 Jaeger, Levi 2379 April Champion Feeder Calf sponsored by Joe and Julie Miller, Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / U - Beef, Market / 09: Purebred and crossbred market steers.
21 Dreiling, Kylie 54 Bubba Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
35 Scheck, Heather 159 Market steer Reserve Champion Steer Award sponsored by Joe & Julie Miller, Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
35 Scheck, Heather 160 Market steer Blue 1st Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
36 Scheck, Lindsey 172 market steer Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
36 Scheck, Lindsey 173 Market steer Blue 1st Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
12 Rupp, Quentin 229 Tag #32105 Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
28 Haselhorst, Tanner 326 Market beef Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
28 Haselhorst, Tanner 327 Market beef Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
30 Stremel, John 388 Market Beef- Steer, crossbred Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
14 Staab, Blaise 484 Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
18 Schumacher, Levi 534 New tag 34446 black steer Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
33 Pfannenstiel, Kinley 618 Old Red Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
19 Pfannenstiel, Brant 648 Tag #32124 "Big Jim" Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
20 Pfannenstiel, Jaiden 665 Tag #34345 "Platinum" Blue 1st Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
108 Staab, Connor 867 Show off my steer Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
11 Wasinger, Marisa 1514 Simmental/Angus cross-bred market steer Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
34 Huser, Kyle 1648 market beef Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
24 Vajnar, Colton 2074 32126 Cross Blue 1st Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
24 Vajnar, Colton 2075 32127 Cross Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
25 Vajnar, Cyrus 2089 32128 Cross 1st Champion Steer Award sponsored by Clint & Jill Pfannenstiel, Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
37 Pfannenstiel, Denton 2762 Angus Cross Steer Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
37 Pfannenstiel, Denton 2765 Angus Cross Steer Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
322 Braun, Cale 2976 Market steer Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
322 Braun, Cale 2977 Market steer Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
323 Braun, Larryn 2979 market steer Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
323 Braun, Larryn 2980 market steer Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
13 Rupp, Ethan 3029 Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
4-H / U - Beef, Market / 10: Purebred and crossbred market heifers.
29 Robben, Talyn 194 Crossbred Market Heifer Blue 1st Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
4-H / U - Dairy / 13: Heifer Calf, born after August 31 previous year
107 Martinez, Leeya 337 Dairy Heifer name is Etna 1st Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
4-H / W - Dairy Goats / 01a: Intermediate Division, Age 10-13
68 Neher, Ella 2514 Ella will dress in white and show Milkshake Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
4-H / W - Dairy Goats / 04: Junior doe - 5 months through 12 months
68 Neher, Ella 2517 Milkshake Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
4-H / W - Meat Goats / 11: Fitting and Showing, Senior division, age 14 and older
53 Sack, Jacob 1811 Goat Project Grand Champion, Senior Champion Showman Award sponsored by William J./Renette Saba Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
66 Quinn, Emily 2049 Eva Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Shooting Sports
25 Vajnar, Cyrus 2090 Cyrus Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
70 Neher, Kaleb 2459 Kaleb will dress in his fanciest clothes with a big belt buckle and show his lovely polled doeling. Reserve Grand Champion, Senior Reserve Champion Showman Award sponsored by Downing Nelson Oil Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
72 Rajewski, Dustin 2845 Showmanship Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
9 Dexter, Ean 3097 Blue Cottonwood District, Hays
4-H / W - Meat Goats / 11a: Intermediate Division, Age 10-13
73 Herrman, Scarlett 794 Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
63 Kimzey, Keeli 1557 goat Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
40 Robben, Dalton 1731 Intermediate Reserve Champion Showman Award sponsored by Predator Pipe Testing, Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings