2019 Ellis County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 901-950 of 2028
Results last updated at: 08/25/2019 5:03 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H / W - Meat Goats / 11a: Intermediate Division, Age 10-13
54 Sack, Kimberly 1809 Goat project Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
26 Vajnar, Mary Elizabeth 2124 43776 Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
68 Neher, Ella 2521 Ella the Showgirl Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
65 Neher, Karli 2807 A dandy girl showing a goat named Dandy Grand Champion, Intermediate Champion Showman Award sponsored by Predator Pipe Testing Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
4-H / W - Meat Goats / 12: Fitting and Showing, Junior division, age 7-9
74 Herrman, Adaline 1671 Boar Goat Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
67 Robben, Madelyn 1737 Grand Champion, Junior Champion Showman Award sponsored by M & D of Hays, Inc. Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
69 Neher, Esther 2766 Esther is large and in charge of her doe. Junior Reserve Champion Showman Award sponsored by M & D Excavating, Inc., Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
4-H / W - Meat Goats / 13: Market goats, purebred or cross
9 Dexter, Ean 477 Boer weather - White w/Black head Red 1st Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
73 Herrman, Scarlett 796 Boar Goat Red 1st Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
63 Kimzey, Keeli 1558 goat Blue 2nd Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
63 Kimzey, Keeli 1559 goat Red 1st Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
74 Herrman, Adaline 1678 Boar Goat Red 2nd Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
40 Robben, Dalton 1732 Blue 1st Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
54 Sack, Kimberly 1810 Goat projedt Blue 1st Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
53 Sack, Jacob 1812 Goat Project Champion Meat Goat Award sponsored by Orscheln Farm & Home, Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
66 Quinn, Emily 2051 Goat Red 2nd Cottonwood District, Hays Shooting Sports
66 Quinn, Emily 2054 Goat Red 1st Cottonwood District, Hays Shooting Sports
25 Vajnar, Cyrus 2092 mjr Blue 3rd Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
26 Vajnar, Mary Elizabeth 2125 43776 Blue 2nd Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
26 Vajnar, Mary Elizabeth 2126 43757 Blue 3rd Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
70 Neher, Kaleb 2460 Market goat-Chevelle Blue 4th Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
68 Neher, Ella 2537 Poppy Red 1st Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
68 Neher, Ella 2539 Buzz Blue 1st Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
69 Neher, Esther 2777 Clarabelle Blue 2nd Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
65 Neher, Karli 2814 Dandy Blue 2nd Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
65 Neher, Karli 2816 Laverne Blue 3rd Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
65 Neher, Karli 2829 Woody Reserve Champion Meat Goat Award sponsored by Kurt & Paula Martin, Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
72 Rajewski, Dustin 2852 Market goat Blue 2nd Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
72 Rajewski, Dustin 2856 Goat Red 2nd Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
4-H / W - Meat Goats / 14: Commercial / Breeding does
63 Kimzey, Keeli 1560 goat Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
67 Robben, Madelyn 1752 Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
47 Pianalto, Barrett 2061 Boer Doeling Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
68 Neher, Ella 2533 Rhoda Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
65 Neher, Karli 2821 Shirley Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
4-H / X - Horse / 01: Horse Fitting & Showing Age 14 to 18
88 Weidenhaft, Taylor 73 Champion Showman Age 14-18 Award sponsored by Barb & Jeff Elliott, Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
10 Pfeifer, Jaylinn 99 showmanship Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
144 Gaschler, Eva 603 Blue Cottonwood District, Hays
59 Huser, Kirk 1621 sr showmanship Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
4-H / X - Horse / 02: Horse Fitting & Showing Age 10 to 13
102 Schmidtberger, Wyatt 266 horse Red Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
103 Schmidtberger, Cody 285 horse Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
63 Kimzey, Keeli 1563 horse Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
39 Grabbe, Mark 1858 Bob Red Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
34 Huser, Kyle 2142 fiitting and showing horse showmanship Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
92 Pope, Kate 2467 Showmanship Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
297 Lane, Colton 2680 Cj Blue Gemini Juniors
295 Lane, Callie 2817 Envy Champion Showman Age 10-13 Award sponsored by Bill Saba, Grand Champion Gemini Juniors
94 Schmidtberger, Emma 3059 Blue Cottonwood District, Hays
4-H / X - Horse / 03: Horse Fitting & Showing Age 7 to 9
298 Werth, Cidnee 2787 Horse Champion Showman Age 7-9 Award sponsored by KayLynn Philip, Grand Champion Gemini Juniors
4-H / X - Horse / 08: Halter All Breeds - Aged Mare
88 Weidenhaft, Taylor 74 Purple Reserve Champion Halter Horse Award sponsored by Four Winds Veterinary Services, Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
10 Pfeifer, Jaylinn 100 aged mare halter Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers