2019 Ellis County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 951-1000 of 2028
Results last updated at: 08/25/2019 4:29 AMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H / X - Horse / 08: Halter All Breeds - Aged Mare
59 Huser, Kirk 1622 halter confirmation Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
34 Huser, Kyle 2143 Aged Mare Halter Class Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
4-H / X - Horse / 09: Halter All Breeds - Aged Gelding
88 Weidenhaft, Taylor 75 Red Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
10 Pfeifer, Jaylinn 101 halter aged gelding Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
94 Schmidtberger, Emma 245 horse Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
102 Schmidtberger, Wyatt 267 horse Purple Champion Halter Horse Award sponsored by Barb & Jeff Elliott, Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
103 Schmidtberger, Cody 284 horse Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
63 Kimzey, Keeli 1564 horse Red Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
39 Grabbe, Mark 1864 Bob Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / X - Horse / 13: POA's, Shetlands, Miniature Horses - Senior Mare
297 Lane, Colton 2781 Horse Purple Gemini Juniors
295 Lane, Callie 2825 Jackie Purple Gemini Juniors
4-H / X - Horse / 15: Hunter Under Saddle - Age 14 to 18
88 Weidenhaft, Taylor 76 Purple 1st Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
10 Pfeifer, Jaylinn 102 HUS Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
144 Gaschler, Eva 604 4-H horse show Purple Cottonwood District, Hays
4-H / X - Horse / 18: Huntseat Equitation - Age 14 to 18
88 Weidenhaft, Taylor 77 Purple 1st Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
10 Pfeifer, Jaylinn 103 Huntseat Eq Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
144 Gaschler, Eva 606 Purple Cottonwood District, Hays
4-H / X - Horse / 23: Western Pleasure - Age 14 to 18
88 Weidenhaft, Taylor 78 Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
10 Pfeifer, Jaylinn 104 Western Pleasure Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
144 Gaschler, Eva 605 Purple 1st 1st Purple Western Pleasure Age 14-18 Award sponsored by Larry & Michelle Knowles Cottonwood District, Hays
59 Huser, Kirk 1626 western pleasure 14-18yr sr riding class Red Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
4-H / X - Horse / 24: Western Pleasure - Age 10 to 13
94 Schmidtberger, Emma 244 horse Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
102 Schmidtberger, Wyatt 270 horse Red Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
103 Schmidtberger, Cody 281 horse Red Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
63 Kimzey, Keeli 1565 horse Red Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
39 Grabbe, Mark 1869 Bob Red Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
92 Pope, Kate 2468 WP Purple 1st Purple Western Pleasure Age 10-13 Award sponsored by Larry & Michelle Knowles Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
295 Lane, Callie 2835 Envy Blue Gemini Juniors
4-H / X - Horse / 25: Western Pleasure - Age 7 to 9
298 Werth, Cidnee 2788 Horse Purple 1st Purple Western Pleasure Age 7-9 Award sponsored by Larry & Michelle Knowles Gemini Juniors
4-H / X - Horse / 27: Western Pleasure - Pony Pleasure
297 Lane, Colton 2692 Horse Blue Gemini Juniors
4-H / X - Horse / 28: Western Horsemanship - Age 14 to 18
88 Weidenhaft, Taylor 79 Purple Top Horsemanship Age 14-18 Award sponsored by Barb & Jeff Elliott Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
10 Pfeifer, Jaylinn 105 horsemanship Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
144 Gaschler, Eva 607 White Cottonwood District, Hays Shooting Sports
59 Huser, Kirk 1628 western pleasure 14-18 yr old Red Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
4-H / X - Horse / 29: Western Horsemanship - Age 10 to 13
94 Schmidtberger, Emma 243 horse Red Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
102 Schmidtberger, Wyatt 271 horse Red Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
103 Schmidtberger, Cody 280 horse Red Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
63 Kimzey, Keeli 1566 horse Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
39 Grabbe, Mark 1872 Bob Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
92 Pope, Kate 2469 Purple Top Horsemanship Age 10-13 Award sponsored by Four Winds Veterinary Services Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
4-H / X - Horse / 30: Western Horsemanship - Age 7 to 9
298 Werth, Cidnee 2790 Horse Purple Top Horsemanship Age 7-9 Award sponsored by KayLynn Philip Gemini Juniors
4-H / X - Horse / 31: Reining - Age 14 to 18
10 Pfeifer, Jaylinn 106 reining Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
59 Huser, Kirk 1629 reining 14-18 yr old Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
4-H / X - Horse / 32: Reining - Age 10 to 13
94 Schmidtberger, Emma 242 horse Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
102 Schmidtberger, Wyatt 272 horse Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
103 Schmidtberger, Cody 279 horse Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
63 Kimzey, Keeli 1567 horse Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
92 Pope, Kate 2470 Reining Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
4-H / X - Horse / 34: Barrel Racing Age 14 to 18
88 Weidenhaft, Taylor 81 Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
10 Pfeifer, Jaylinn 107 barrels Purple Fastest Barrel Time Award sponsored by Bill & Diane Schmidtberger Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers