2019 Ellis County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1351-1400 of 2028
Results last updated at: 08/25/2019 3:55 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture / 19: (Adult) Phlox, perennial, one stem
250 Stahlman, Linda 2163 Phlox Blue
306 Brungardt, Shirley 2741 purple phlox Purple 1st
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture / 20: (Adult) Daisy, perennial, one stem
250 Stahlman, Linda 2164 White daisy Blue
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture / 21: (Adult) Other perennial, one stem
182 Mark, Stephanie 916 . Blue
185 Hund, Nicholas 1095 . Blue
200 Taggart, Germaine 1542 Other perennial Purple 2nd
81 Thibault, Patricia 1715 Perennial Red
128 Schnuerle, Hayden 2636 Liatris Purple 3rd
306 Brungardt, Shirley 2750 perennial of choice Grand Champion
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture / 22: (Adult) Herbs, collection of 5 different species
250 Stahlman, Linda 2165 assorted herbs Purple 1st
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture / 23: (Adult) Foliage Houseplant
128 Schnuerle, Hayden 2617 Philodendron Blue
128 Schnuerle, Hayden 2657 weeping fig tree Blue
304 Gosselin, Paul 2743 Pineapple plant Purple 1st
319 Hockersmtih, Wheaton 2903 Wandering Jew Purple 3rd
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture / 24: (Adult) Foliage Plant - 3 or more kinds in one container
128 Schnuerle, Hayden 2669 coleus variety pot Purple 1st
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture / 25: (Adult) Flowering Houseplant
185 Hund, Nicholas 1099 . Red
128 Schnuerle, Hayden 2644 african violet Purple 1st
128 Schnuerle, Hayden 2662 Bird of Paradise Blue
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture / 32: (Adult) Fern or false fern
128 Schnuerle, Hayden 2646 kimberly queen fern Purple 3rd
319 Hockersmtih, Wheaton 2904 Asparagus Fern Blue
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture / 33: (Adult) Mixed Garden Flower Arrangement
250 Stahlman, Linda 2166 garden arrangement Purple 1st
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture / 36: (Adult) Sundown Arrangement, Colors of the sunset with wheat
250 Stahlman, Linda 2167 arrangement Purple 1st
320 Hockersmith, Primrose 2919 Kansas Sunset Road Arrangement Blue
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture / 37: (Adult) Wildflower Arrangement
311 Vajnar, Mary Ella 2773 Ella Purple 3rd
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture / 39: (Adult) Kitchen, using kitchen utensil as a container
250 Stahlman, Linda 2168 arrangement Purple 1st
320 Hockersmith, Primrose 2921 Kitchen Arrangement Purple 2nd
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture / 40: (Adult) Miniature Design - 6" or less in all dimensions
200 Taggart, Germaine 1543 Miniature arrangement Purple 3rd
250 Stahlman, Linda 2169 miniature design Purple 1st
135 Master, Gardener 2699 miniature container using garden flowers Red
306 Brungardt, Shirley 2810 miniature floral arrangement Blue
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture / 41: Junior - Rose - Hybrid Tea, climbing rose, or grandiflora rose (grown disbudded)
194 Hund, Arielle 1367 . Purple 2nd
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture / 43: Junior, Rose - other, polyantha, miniature, shrub, old garden rose, one stem or spray
192 Hund, Justin 1182 . Purple 2nd
194 Hund, Arielle 1369 . Purple 1st
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture / 46: Junior, Zinnias, three stems same variety
193 Hund, Alyssa 1293 . Purple 3rd
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture / 47: Junior, Marigolds, three stems same variety, large
192 Hund, Justin 1186 . Purple 1st
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture / 48: Junior, Wildflowers, three different varieties found in nature
26 Vajnar, Mary Elizabeth 2718 Lizzy Purple 3rd Cottonwood District, Hays
244 Vajnar, Cannon 2723 Cannon Purple 1st Cottonwood District, Hays
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture / 49: Junior, Petunia, best specimen
192 Hund, Justin 1188 . Red
193 Hund, Alyssa 1296 . Red
194 Hund, Arielle 1375 . Blue
199 Pipkin, Adyson 1520 Petunia Purple 2nd
198 Taggart, Megan 3105 Purple 1st Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture / 50: Junior, Cosmos, 3 stems of same variety
194 Hund, Arielle 1376 . Purple 3rd
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture / 51: Junior, Sunflower, tame, one stem
192 Hund, Justin 1190 . Purple 2nd
193 Hund, Alyssa 1298 . Red
194 Hund, Arielle 1377 . Red
199 Pipkin, Adyson 1521 Tame Sunflower Purple 3rd
282 Dickman, Emma 2453 don't know yet! Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays
Open Class / OC 06 Floriculture / 52: Junior, Sunflower, wild, one stem
192 Hund, Justin 1191 . Red
193 Hund, Alyssa 1299 . Blue