2019 Ellis County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1501-1550 of 2028
Results last updated at: 11/14/2019 3:36 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Open Class / OC 08 Garden / 06: Potatoes, any red variety
185 Hund, Nicholas 1122 . Blue
192 Hund, Justin 1235 . Purple 1st
Open Class / OC 08 Garden / 09: Onion, any white variety
153 Garden Club, Thomas More Prep Marian 704 Onions from bulbs planted in March Purple 2nd
296 maskus, mark 2544 1 Purple 1st
Open Class / OC 08 Garden / 10: Onions, any yellow variety
135 Master, Gardener 517 Candy onions Purple 1st
182 Mark, Stephanie 966 . Red
185 Hund, Nicholas 1124 . Red
81 Thibault, Patricia 1716 Candy onions Purple 2nd
296 maskus, mark 2545 1 Blue
Open Class / OC 08 Garden / 11: Onions, any red variety
296 maskus, mark 2546 1 Blue
Open Class / OC 08 Garden / 12: Head of Dill - 1 Fresh
292 Maskus, Donna 2522 1 Purple 1st
Open Class / OC 08 Garden / 16: Summer squash
135 Master, Gardener 520 Summer squash Purple 1st
182 Mark, Stephanie 969 . Purple 3rd
192 Hund, Justin 1238 . Purple 2nd
Open Class / OC 08 Garden / 17: Zucchini-slicer
135 Master, Gardener 522 Zucchini - slicer Purple 1st
153 Garden Club, Thomas More Prep Marian 717 Planted from seed in May Purple 2nd
194 Hund, Arielle 1398 . Purple 3rd
Open Class / OC 08 Garden / 18: Zucchini-baking
135 Master, Gardener 524 Zucchini - baking Purple 1st
192 Hund, Justin 1239 . Blue
194 Hund, Arielle 1400 . Purple 2nd
Open Class / OC 08 Garden / 21: Table beets, any variety
135 Master, Gardener 525 Tall Top Early Wonder Beets Grand Champion
Open Class / OC 08 Garden / 23: Carrots, any variety
135 Master, Gardener 526 Scarlet Nantes Carrots Purple 1st
Open Class / OC 08 Garden / 24: Cucumbers, slicers
292 Maskus, Donna 2524 1 Red
315 Rajewski, Ben 2881 Cucumbers Red
Open Class / OC 08 Garden / 25: Cucumbers, pickling
135 Master, Gardener 1499 Heirloom variety pickling cucumber: Parisian Pickling Cucumber Red
81 Thibault, Patricia 3100 Blue
Open Class / OC 08 Garden / 27: Peppers, hot
135 Master, Gardener 533 Peppers Blue
Open Class / OC 08 Garden / 29: Tomatoes, standard garden variety
153 Garden Club, Thomas More Prep Marian 698 Garden Tomatoes started from seed in February Red
292 Maskus, Donna 2528 1 Reserve Grand Champion
Open Class / OC 08 Garden / 31: Tomatoes, cherry
192 Hund, Justin 1242 . Blue
81 Thibault, Patricia 1719 Super Sweet 100 Purple 1st
Open Class / OC 08 Garden / 32: Tomatoes, other
194 Hund, Arielle 1404 . Red
Open Class / OC 08 Garden / 35: Rhubarb
135 Master, Gardener 529 Rhubarb Purple 1st
Open Class / OC 08 Garden / 36: Okra
315 Rajewski, Ben 2885 Okra Purple 1st
Open Class / OC 08 Garden / 37: Beans, green
296 maskus, mark 2548 1 Blue
Open Class / OC 08 Garden / 42: Longest Cucumber
296 maskus, mark 2550 1 Purple 1st
Open Class / OC 10 Hays Rec / 01: Participation
260 Baxter, Eli 2288 Going to the fair class on 7/10 Green
261 Helget, Jay 2297 going to the fair class Green
262 Herbel, Charlie 2298 going to the fair class Green
263 Higdon, Kinley 2299 going to the fair class Green
264 Sander, Hattie 2300 going to the fair class Green
266 Thomas, Liam 2301 going to the fair class Green
267 Wellbrock, Ann 2302 going to the fair class Green
268 Wellbrock, Elizabeth 2303 going to the fair class Green
269 Windholz, Brenna 2305 going to the fair class Green
Open Class / OC 11 Horse / 01: Horse Fitting & Showing - Age 19 & Older
85 Landis, Velma 67 showmmanship 19 & older Grand Champion
203 Kimzey, Tatum 1598 horse Purple 3rd
204 Kimzey, Joseph 1609 f Reserve Grand Champion
215 Burgess, Doti 1701 Showmanship Barbie Blue
330 Talkington, Craig 3046 horse Blue