2019 Ellis County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1901-1950 of 2028
Results last updated at: 08/25/2019 4:29 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Open Class / OC 14 Poultry / 01: Standard breeds, large fowl - one young bird
192 Hund, Justin 1265 Lavender Orpington Red
193 Hund, Alyssa 1345 Lavender Orpington Red
227 Schmidtberger, Elijah 1825 Delaware Chicken Blue
128 Schnuerle, Hayden 2542 Black Copper Maran Purple 1st
128 Schnuerle, Hayden 2588 cuckoo maran pullet Purple 2nd
Open Class / OC 14 Poultry / 02: Standard breeds, large fowl - 1 old bird
141 Kruse, Melanie 597 standard breed old bird Purple 1st
Open Class / OC 14 Poultry / 03: Standard breeds, bantams - 1 young bird
182 Mark, Stephanie 1007 Silver Sebright Rooster Purple 2nd
185 Hund, Nicholas 1156 golden sebright Reserve Grand Champion
192 Hund, Justin 1266 Silver Sebright Hen Blue
193 Hund, Alyssa 1346 Millie Fleur Purple 3rd
194 Hund, Arielle 1411 Porcelain Duccle Red
Open Class / OC 14 Poultry / 05: Production pullets
128 Schnuerle, Hayden 2526 3 white leghorns Purple 2nd
304 Gosselin, Paul 2701 3 Black Copper Marans Grand Champion
Open Class / OC 14 Poultry / 07: Meat-type chicken
141 Kruse, Melanie 598 Meat pen Purple 1st
Open Class / OC 14 Poultry / 12: Ducks, all breeds
182 Mark, Stephanie 1008 Blue Magpie Drake Blue
185 Hund, Nicholas 1157 . Blue
192 Hund, Justin 1267 Black Magpie Drake Blue
193 Hund, Alyssa 1347 Pekin Duck Blue
194 Hund, Arielle 1412 Blue Magpie Hen Blue
227 Schmidtberger, Elijah 1830 Fawn and white runner duck Blue
227 Schmidtberger, Elijah 1834 White Pekin duck Purple 3rd
128 Schnuerle, Hayden 2554 Khaki Drake Blue
128 Schnuerle, Hayden 2561 Mallard hen Purple 2nd
128 Schnuerle, Hayden 2576 Mallard hen Purple 1st
304 Gosselin, Paul 2714 khaki hen Blue
Open Class / OC 14 Poultry / 15: Pigeon, pen of 1
182 Mark, Stephanie 1010 Pigeon Purple 2nd
185 Hund, Nicholas 1159 Pigeon Purple 1st
Open Class / OC 15 Quilts / 07: Professional, Quilted article
203 Kimzey, Tatum 1597 quilt Purple 1st
Open Class / OC 15 Quilts / 11: Adult, Pieced
150 Hammersmith, Linda 671 Summer Breeze, blue purple white rose quilted by someone other then peicer Purple 3rd
200 Taggart, Germaine 1545 Pieced Blue
248 Klaus, Janet 2148 Paper pieced black squared with striped border Purple 2nd
248 Klaus, Janet 2149 Pieced quilt spring colors Champion Quilt Award sponsored by Quilt Cottage Co., Grand Champion
Open Class / OC 15 Quilts / 17: Adult, Any other quilt
106 Unruh, Berny 332 t-shirt quilt machine quilted by another person Purple 2nd
200 Taggart, Germaine 1546 T-shirt quilt Reserve Champion Quilt Award sponsored by Quilt Cottage Co., Reserve Grand Champion
Open Class / OC 15 Quilts / 20: Child, Pieced
193 Hund, Alyssa 1348 Cowgirl Purple 1st
Open Class / OC 15 Quilts / 21: Child, Appliqued
192 Hund, Justin 1268 Irish Quilt Purple 1st
Open Class / OC 16 Rabbits / 02: Junior doe, under 6 months of age
193 Hund, Alyssa 1907 Bonnie Blue
Open Class / OC 16 Rabbits / 05: Senior buck, 8 months of age or over
193 Hund, Alyssa 1902 Cuddles Blue
193 Hund, Alyssa 1912 Duke Purple 1st
194 Hund, Arielle 1925 Milky Way Blue
192 Hund, Justin 1948 Charles Blue
192 Hund, Justin 1952 Brick Blue
192 Hund, Justin 1954 Merry-Go-Round Jr. Red
185 Hund, Nicholas 1976 Smokey Blue
Open Class / OC 16 Rabbits / 06: Senior doe, 8 months of age or over
194 Hund, Arielle 1923 Snickers Blue
192 Hund, Justin 1946 Beatrice Red
192 Hund, Justin 1949 Frankie Red
192 Hund, Justin 1956 Marshmallow Red
185 Hund, Nicholas 1964 Chip Reserve Grand Champion
185 Hund, Nicholas 1984 Oreo Blue