2019 Ellis County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 151-200 of 2028
Results last updated at: 11/14/2019 2:46 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H / G - Fiber Arts / 03: Needle Arts, an article created by hand using a techniques
50 Lang, Ashlen 2245 Needle work on dish towel Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
4-H / G - Fiber Arts / 04: Patchwork & Quilting, an article
35 Scheck, Heather 155 purple, white, black, and grey quilt Senior Reserve Champion Fiber Arts Exhibit Award sponsored by Paula & Kurt Martin Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
21 Dreiling, Kylie 609 Quilt of Valor made by me for Leonard Senior Champion Fiber Arts Exhibit Award sponsored by Kent & Lisa Colwell Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
22 Dreiling, Nicole 611 Quilt of Valor to Spud Junior Champion Fiber Arts Exhibit Award sponsored by Downing Nelson Oil Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
11 Wasinger, Marisa 1504 Self-created pattern on quilt with navy and teal pinwheel pattern Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
11 Wasinger, Marisa 1505 Sequoia pattern quilt in navy, berry, white and gold Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
63 Kimzey, Keeli 1549 Navy and White Quilt Junior Reserve Champion Fiber Art Exhibit Award sponsored by Mark & Roxie Zimmerman Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
229 Conner, Aliyah 1850 Pink, Green, Gray, Coral, Butterfly Plus Quilt Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
230 Jones, Isabelle 1889 Quilt Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
4-H / G - Fiber Arts / 08: Ethnic Arts, an article
152 Dreiling, Mariella 677 Wet needle felted Christmas tree Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
152 Dreiling, Mariella 679 Wet Vessel Felted Pumpkin Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
4-H / GG - Poultry / 01: Standard Breed, Large fowl one young bird
127 Montgomery, Luke 464 one young bird Reserve Champion Poultry Award sponsored by Midland Marketing, Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
51 Pfannenstiel, Colton 631 poultry Red Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
51 Pfannenstiel, Colton 2393 Ameraucana Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
33 Pfannenstiel, Kinley 2430 Chicken Red Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / GG - Poultry / 02: Standard Breed, Large fowl one old bird
9 Dexter, Ean 475 Light Brahma - Black and white Hen Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
47 Pianalto, Barrett 2055 Light Brahma Rooster Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / GG - Poultry / 04: Standard Breeds, Bantams one old bird
127 Montgomery, Luke 462 `Pidge Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
4-H / GG - Poultry / 05: Production Pullets - Pen of 3
51 Pfannenstiel, Colton 2404 silver laced wyandotte Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / GG - Poultry / 06: Production Hens - Pen of 3
187 Church, Aydan 1038 Silver Laced Wyandotte Production Pen, Pullets Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
4-H / GG - Poultry / 07: Meat-type Chickens - Pen of 3
35 Scheck, Heather 156 Meat pen chickens Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
36 Scheck, Lindsey 163 meat chickens Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
127 Montgomery, Luke 465 meat pen Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
40 Robben, Dalton 1733 Meat Chickens Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
67 Robben, Madelyn 1738 Meat Chickens Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
316 Hockersmith, Vance 2874 Meat Pen Chickens - 3 Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
317 Hockersmith, Rylee 3096 Purple Cottonwood District, Hays
4-H / GG - Poultry / 08: Dual purpose pullets - Pen of 3
127 Montgomery, Luke 463 Salmon Faverolles pen pullets Champion Poultry Award sponsored by Clint & Jill Pfannenstiel, Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
4-H / GG - Poultry / 11: Turkeys, all breeds, one bird
127 Montgomery, Luke 466 turkey Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
127 Montgomery, Luke 467 turkey Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
4-H / GG - Poultry / 19: Senior Showmanship - ages 14 to 18
127 Montgomery, Luke 478 showmanship Grand Champion, Senior Champion Poultry Showman Award sponsored by Clint & Jill Pfannenstiel Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
4-H / H - Foods & Nutrition / 01: Ages 7-13, nonperishable food product
42 Reynolds, Kamdyn 149 Banana Bread Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
42 Reynolds, Kamdyn 151 Class 1-Cookies Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
91 Schmeidler, Grace 181 Angel Food Cake Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
91 Schmeidler, Grace 182 Butternut Squash Bread Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
29 Robben, Talyn 187 Brownies Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
29 Robben, Talyn 188 Strawberry Quick Bread Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
116 Dickman, James 407 Monster Cookies Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
117 Dickman, Michaela 413 Amish Cinnamon Bread Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
117 Dickman, Michaela 417 zucchini bread Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
118 Dickman, Zechariah 427 Monkey muffins Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
118 Dickman, Zechariah 431 Butterhorn rolls Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
123 Schaffer, Jacob 444 Thumbprint cookies Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
18 Schumacher, Levi 504 Sour cream coffee cake Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
133 Schumacher, Kaylee 515 Pear bread Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
43 Schmeidler, Faith 547 baked goods Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
4 Leiker, Logan 634 Applesauce Muffins Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
5 Leiker, Jacob 649 Chocolate Chip Cookies Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
152 Dreiling, Mariella 680 Grandma's Dinner Rolls Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
152 Dreiling, Mariella 682 Chocolate Crinkle Cookies Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors