2019 Ellis County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1951-2000 of 2028
Results last updated at: 08/25/2019 4:12 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Open Class / OC 16 Rabbits / 06: Senior doe, 8 months of age or over
185 Hund, Nicholas 1993 Gorgeous Blue
182 Mark, Stephanie 1999 Midnight Grand Champion
182 Mark, Stephanie 2004 Halo Purple 1st
Open Class / OC 16 Rabbits / 08: Standard breed fur
193 Hund, Alyssa 1905 Cuddles Fur Blue
193 Hund, Alyssa 1910 Bonnie Fur Blue
193 Hund, Alyssa 1916 Duke Fur Purple 1st
194 Hund, Arielle 1924 Snickers Fur Purple 1st
194 Hund, Arielle 1929 Milky Way Fur Red
185 Hund, Nicholas 1980 Smokey Fur Blue
182 Mark, Stephanie 2002 Midnight Fur Purple 1st
182 Mark, Stephanie 2007 Halo Fur Purple 1st
Open Class / OC 16 Rabbits / 09: Mixed breeds
62 Pfannenstiel, Easton 2808 Crossbred Junior Doe Red Cottonwood District, Hays
Open Class / OC 17 Rocketry / 03: Adult Amateur, Rocket made from a kit, include plans
185 Hund, Nicholas 1161 , Blue
Open Class / OC 17 Rocketry / 05: Youth, Rocket made from kit, include plans
192 Hund, Justin 1269 . Blue
193 Hund, Alyssa 1349 . Red
Open Class / OC 19 Scouts / 02: Recycled Crafts
281 Haag, Kaydawn 2893 Wallpaper Blue
Open Class / OC 19 Scouts / 03: Ceramics
281 Haag, Kaydawn 2886 Name Plate Purple
Open Class / OC 19 Scouts / 04: Leather craft
279 Haag, Asher 2446 Horseshoe Purple
Open Class / OC 19 Scouts / 05: Stitchery
137 Wellbrock, Levi 569 Decorative pillows Blue
Open Class / OC 19 Scouts / 06: Artwork
281 Haag, Kaydawn 2887 Artwork Purple
Open Class / OC 19 Scouts / 08: Decorated t-shirt or sweatshirt
137 Wellbrock, Levi 572 Tye-dye shirt Purple
139 Wellbrock, Lucas 584 Tye-dye Purple
Open Class / OC 19 Scouts / 09: Wood craft
138 Wellbrock, Christian 573 Nightstand Grand Champion
152 Dreiling, Mariella 714 Dog Bowl School Chairs Purple Cottonwood District, Hays
187 Church, Aydan 1040 Wooden Tool Box Purple Cottonwood District, Hays
279 Haag, Asher 2444 Birdhouse Blue
280 Haag, Zeke 2858 Clock Reserve Grand Champion
Open Class / OC 19 Scouts / 10: Swaps
152 Dreiling, Mariella 715 Prayer Rock Blue Cottonwood District, Hays
Open Class / OC 19 Scouts / 12: Any other craft
187 Church, Aydan 1042 Harmonica Purple Cottonwood District, Hays
279 Haag, Asher 2447 Marble Game Purple
280 Haag, Zeke 2865 License Plate Purple
281 Haag, Kaydawn 2894 Poster Red
Open Class / OC 19 Scouts / 13: Construction set exhibit
152 Dreiling, Mariella 716 K'nex Solar Powered Working Man Purple Cottonwood District, Hays
280 Haag, Zeke 2860 LEGO Purple
279 Haag, Asher 2872 LEGO Purple
Open Class / OC 19 Scouts / 17: Cookies (3 of a kind)
152 Dreiling, Mariella 719 Molasses Sugar Cookies Purple Cottonwood District, Hays
Open Class / OC 19 Scouts / 20: Cake (not frosted)
138 Wellbrock, Christian 580 Angel food cake Red
Open Class / OC 19 Scouts / 24: Pinewood Derby Car
139 Wellbrock, Lucas 585 Blue pickup Purple
186 Church, Anthony 1031 Pinewood Derby Number 54 Race Car Purple Cottonwood District, Hays
187 Church, Aydan 1041 Toothless Pine Wood Derby Car Blue Cottonwood District, Hays
279 Haag, Asher 2443 Derby Car Purple
Open Class / OC 19 Scouts / 29: Collections
137 Wellbrock, Levi 568 Handmade fly fishing lures Red
Open Class / OC 19 Scouts / 32: Showman projects
186 Church, Anthony 1032 Rattle Snake Key Chain Purple Cottonwood District, Hays
Open Class / OC 19 Scouts / 33: Photography Exhibit / Video Clips
137 Wellbrock, Levi 562 Flower in a flower pot Blue
137 Wellbrock, Levi 565 Mountain scenery from camp Purple
138 Wellbrock, Christian 575 Mountain scenery Blue
138 Wellbrock, Christian 577 Scenic Mountain View Purple
139 Wellbrock, Lucas 583 Colorful water Purple
280 Haag, Zeke 2862 Philmont Purple
281 Haag, Kaydawn 2891 Baaeball Purple