2019 Ellis County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 2001-2028 of 2028
Results last updated at: 11/14/2019 2:46 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Open Class / OC 19 Scouts / 38: Essay: Why I like Scouting
152 Dreiling, Mariella 720 Why I Like Scouting Blue Cottonwood District, Hays
Open Class / OC 20 Miscellaneous Ag / 04: Adult Amateur - Welding
12 Rupp, Quentin 236 Rubber mallet made on lathe Blue Cottonwood District, Hays
Open Class / OC 20 Miscellaneous Ag / 07: Youth - Welding
152 Dreiling, Mariella 721 Welded animal Blue Cottonwood District, Hays
Open Class / OC 21 Wheat Show / 01: Hard Red Winter Wheat
7 Haas, Konner 3080 Blue Cottonwood District, Hays
8 Haas, Khloe 3081 Blue Cottonwood District, Hays
33 Pfannenstiel, Kinley 3082 Purple 3rd Cottonwood District, Hays
338 Hertel, Team 3083 Wheat Blue
6 Haas, Kaden 3084 Red Cottonwood District, Hays
51 Pfannenstiel, Colton 3085 1st Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays
339 Werth, Richard 3086 Red
340 Farms, CCW 3087 Wheat 2nd Reserve Grand Champion
Open Class / OC 22 Woodworking / 02: Youth, Household furniture
258 Weber, Allison 3109 Red
Open Class / OC 22 Woodworking / 10: Adult, Household Furniture
178 Rupp, Harland 869 Scroll Work of a Name Reserve Grand Champion
Open Class / OC 22 Woodworking / 11: Adult, Other woodwork article not included
178 Rupp, Harland 868 Semi Truck and Trailer Grand Champion
225 Wasinger, Scott 1795 Engraved sign Purple 3rd
Open Class / OC 23 Youth Livestock / 01: Youth Bucket Calf Exhibit
32 Stremel, Jacob 394 Bucket calf- shared with sister June Green Cottonwood District, Hays
114 Stremel, June 395 bucket calf- shared with brother Jacob Green Cottonwood District, Hays
131 Staab, Bridget 483 Hereford Calf Green Cottonwood District, Hays
149 Windholz, Alivia 664 Bucket Calf Green Cottonwood District, Hays
73 Herrman, Scarlett 799 Red Angus Green Cottonwood District, Hays
209 Lang, McKenna 1657 Bucket Calf Green Cottonwood District, Hays
Open Class / OC 23 Youth Livestock / 03: Youth Meat Goat Exhibit
64 Kimzey, Karci 1586 goat Green Cottonwood District, Hays
241 Pianalto, Cydney 2067 Boer Doe Green
244 Vajnar, Cannon 2081 Daisy Green Cottonwood District, Hays
71 Neher, Mya 2494 Mya showing off her mad clover bud showing skills with Karli's goat Green Cottonwood District, Hays
Open Class / OC 24 Barn Quilts / 01: Barn Quilt - Youth (4-H Age)
185 Hund, Nicholas 1998 . Purple 3rd
Open Class / OC 24 Barn Quilts / 02: Barn Quilt - Adult
101 Meis, Theresa 690 cross barn quilt Grand Champion
334 Dinkel, Ginger 3064 Brown, maroon and teal Reserve Grand Champion