2019 Ellis County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 201-250 of 2028
Results last updated at: 08/25/2019 5:03 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H / H - Foods & Nutrition / 01: Ages 7-13, nonperishable food product
152 Dreiling, Mariella 683 Snickerdoodles Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
152 Dreiling, Mariella 712 Butterscotch Oatmeal Cookies Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
156 Warner, Jayden 753 Sugar plum doodles Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
156 Warner, Jayden 754 Open Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
156 Warner, Jayden 755 Open Grand Champion, Junior Champion Foods Award sponsored by M&D of Hays, Inc. Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
156 Warner, Jayden 756 Open Purple Special Bread Award sponsored by Augustine's Bakery Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
113 Taggart, Jesse 1464 Carrot Cake Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
113 Taggart, Jesse 1466 Raisin Bread Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
113 Taggart, Jesse 1467 Chocolate Cake Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
198 Taggart, Megan 1478 Chocolate Sponge Cake Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
198 Taggart, Megan 1479 Sour Dough Bread Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
198 Taggart, Megan 1480 Apple Pie Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
198 Taggart, Megan 1481 French Bread Purple Best Bread Award sponsored by Mark & Roxie Zimmerman Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
100 Jacobs, Trace 1494 Bundt Cake Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
100 Jacobs, Trace 1496 Banana Bread Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
63 Kimzey, Keeli 1550 Cookies Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
63 Kimzey, Keeli 1551 Bread Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
74 Herrman, Adaline 1682 Brownie Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
74 Herrman, Adaline 1683 Cookie Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
54 Sack, Kimberly 1805 Hummingbird Cake Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
54 Sack, Kimberly 1807 Peanut Butter Cookies Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
226 Dickman, Lily 1818 Snickerdoodles Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
226 Dickman, Lily 1820 Party Mix (Crispix/Pretzels/Mixed Nuts) Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
39 Grabbe, Mark 1837 foods Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
229 Conner, Aliyah 1852 Blueberry-Zucchini Muffins Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
230 Jones, Isabelle 1865 Tarta Baba Bundt cake Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
230 Jones, Isabelle 1868 Sweet Wheat Bread Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
233 Jones, Johanna 1896 Healthy Homemade Bread Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
232 Herrman, Mila 1897 Candied Pretzels Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
234 Noble, Elizabeth 1909 quick bread Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
236 Noble, William 1927 quick bread Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
236 Noble, William 1930 cookie (rolled/shaped- Snickerdoodles) Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
57 Metzler, Colton 1958 Non perishable #1 Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Ellis Sunflowers
26 Vajnar, Mary Elizabeth 2100 Bread Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
259 Conner, Joshua 2226 snickerdoodles Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
116 Dickman, James 2335 Loaf of white bread Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
2 Jaeger, Levi 2363 TBD (cookies/bread) Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
33 Pfannenstiel, Kinley 2385 Cookies Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
3 Jaeger, Tygh 2390 Cookies/Bread - 1 Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
3 Jaeger, Tygh 2391 Cookies/Bread - 2 Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
290 Weisenborn, John 2500 Butter Cake Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
290 Weisenborn, John 2502 Cupcakes Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
290 Weisenborn, John 2503 cheddar biscuits Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
290 Weisenborn, John 2505 Quick Bread Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
290 Weisenborn, John 2506 Yeast rolls Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
290 Weisenborn, John 2507 Muffins Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
68 Neher, Ella 2511 Chocolate dipped strawberry meringue roses Junior Reserve Champion Foods Award sponsored by Shawn Braun, Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
295 Lane, Callie 2555 Monster cookies Purple Gemini Juniors
300 Conner, Jadon 2590 Brownies Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
48 Sultzer, Harper 2626 Baked Good Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers