2019 Ellis County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 301-350 of 2028
Results last updated at: 08/25/2019 4:29 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
4-H / H - Foods & Nutrition / 05: Ages 14-18, perishable food product
221 Wasinger, Sasha 1788 Banana bread Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
221 Wasinger, Sasha 1789 Pumpkin bread Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
72 Rajewski, Dustin 2836 Southwest Creamy Tomato Soup Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
72 Rajewski, Dustin 2838 Dip Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
4-H / H - Foods & Nutrition / 07: Modified non-perishable food product
38 Grabbe, Wyatt 1920 Lemon Pudding cake Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / H - Foods & Nutrition / 08: Food Gift Package
221 Wasinger, Sasha 1786 Gift basket for a family that just had a baby. Small loaf of Banana bread, small loaf of pumpkin bread and healthy mothers milk cookies, to help in the production of milk for breastfeeding. Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
23 Jaeger, Amelia 2346 TBD Reserve Grand Champion, Senior Reserve Champion Foods Award sponsored by Donna Maskus Family, Special Senior Foods Award sponsored by Kuhn's Diamond Jewelers Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / H - Foods & Nutrition / 13: Food Preservation, Pickles, Fermented Foods, Relishes, Chutney; one jar
291 Dickey, Cadence 2647 Pickles Blue Gemini Juniors
4-H / HH - Rabbits / 05: Senior buck, 8 months of age or over
66 Quinn, Emily 251 Britannia Petite black otter Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Shooting Sports
63 Kimzey, Keeli 1552 Himalayan Buck Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
66 Quinn, Emily 2020 Senior Sandy Flemish giant Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Shooting Sports
240 Park, Nicolas 2045 mini lop Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
240 Park, Nicolas 2047 Dutch Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
4-H / HH - Rabbits / 06: Senior doe, 8 months of age or over
66 Quinn, Emily 250 Britannia Petite black otter Grand Champion, Rabbit Best of Show Award sponsored by Edna & Bill Hansen Cottonwood District, Hays Shooting Sports
66 Quinn, Emily 2027 Senior sandy flemish giant Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Shooting Sports
66 Quinn, Emily 2029 Black &white polish Rabbit Reserve Best of Show Award sponsored by Midland Marketing, Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Shooting Sports
239 Park, Brittani 2036 Rex Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
239 Park, Brittani 2038 Dutch Red Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
240 Park, Nicolas 2048 Rex Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
4-H / HH - Rabbits / 07: Meat pen - 3 rabbits
66 Quinn, Emily 249 3 rabbits Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Shooting Sports
4-H / HH - Rabbits / 09: Normal white fur
63 Kimzey, Keeli 1553 Himalayan Buck Red Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
4-H / HH - Rabbits / 12: Normal Colored fur
66 Quinn, Emily 2035 Polish Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Shooting Sports
239 Park, Brittani 2042 Normal fur Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
240 Park, Nicolas 2052 Normal fur Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
66 Quinn, Emily 2062 Lil Donnie Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Shooting Sports
66 Quinn, Emily 2066 Tracy jr Red Cottonwood District, Hays Shooting Sports
66 Quinn, Emily 2068 Black otter Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Shooting Sports
4-H / HH - Rabbits / 14: Colored Rex fur
239 Park, Brittani 2040 Rex fur Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
240 Park, Nicolas 2050 Rex fur Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
4-H / HH - Rabbits / 17: Junior Showmanship - ages 7 to 13
73 Herrman, Scarlett 782 Holland/Rex/Polish Junior Reserve Champion Rabbit Showman Award sponsored by Kent & Lisa Colwell, Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
63 Kimzey, Keeli 1554 Himalayan Buck Grand Champion, Junior Champion Rabbit Showman Award sponsored by Keith & Coleen Werth Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
4-H / HH - Rabbits / 18: Senior Showmanship - ages 14 to 18
66 Quinn, Emily 2037 Polish Reserve Grand Champion, Senior Reserve Champion Rabbit Showman Award sponsored by Kent & Lisa Colwell Cottonwood District, Hays Shooting Sports
239 Park, Brittani 2043 showmanship Grand Champion, Senior Champion Rabbit Showman Award sponsored by Edna & Bill Hansen Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
240 Park, Nicolas 2053 showmanship Purple Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
4-H / II - Animal Management Skill-a-thon / 01: Senior Division, age 14 to 18
35 Scheck, Heather 174 senior Reserve Grand Champion, Senior Reserve Champion Award sponsored by Kent & Lisa Colwell Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
56 Schmeidler, Jacob 588 animal mangement Grand Champion, Senior Champion Award sponsored by Ellis County 4-H Council Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
4-H / II - Animal Management Skill-a-thon / 02: Junior Division, age 13 and younger
34 Huser, Kyle 1641 competitive entry Junior Reserve Champion Award Sponsored by Kent & Lisa Colwell, Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
65 Neher, Karli 2800 junior Skill-a-thon Grand Champion, Junior Champion Award Sponsored by Ellis County 4-H Council Cottonwood District, Hays Victoria Vikings
4-H / J - Geology / 01: Geology Display 15 rocks
167 Morgan, Zipora 829 Class 1, First Year Collection: Rocks, Minerals and Fossils Red Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope
4-H / J - Geology / 03: Geology Display at least 45 rocks
290 Weisenborn, John 2509 45 item display Champion Geology Exhibit Award sponsored by Downing Nelson Oil, Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
4-H / J - Geology / 05: Geology Educational Display
290 Weisenborn, John 2510 Educational poster Blue Reserve Champion Geology Exhibit Award sponsored by Downing Nelson Oil Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
4-H / Lifeskills Judging / 1: Junior. Ages 7-13
55 Schmeidler, Grace Anne 566 lifeskills judging Junior Grand Champion Lifeskills Award sponsored by Anonymous Donor Cottonwood District, Hays Buckeye Jr. Farmers
302 McCord, Emily 3110 Junior Reserve Grand Champion Lifeskills Award sponsored by Mike & Jeanie Michaelis Cottonwood District, Hays
4-H / Lifeskills Judging / 2: Senior, Ages 14-18
291 Dickey, Cadence 2534 Life skills Senior Grand Champion Lifeskills Award sponsored by Anonymous Donor Gemini Juniors
72 Rajewski, Dustin 3111 Senior Reserve Grand Champion Lifeskills Award sponsored by Ellis Co. 4-H Council Cottonwood District, Hays
4-H / M - Notebooks, Posters, and Displays / 01: Secretary's Notebook
233 Jones, Johanna 1898 Gemini Juniors Secretary notebook Champion Notebook Award sponsored by Becky Kiser, Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Gemini Juniors
4-H / M - Notebooks, Posters, and Displays / 08: Promotional Poster
21 Dreiling, Kylie 50 Poultry poster Reserve Champion Poster Award Sponsored by Patrick Parke, Reserve Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
21 Dreiling, Kylie 51 Leadership Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
251 Emerson, Kameron 2174 Fort Knight Blue Cottonwood District, Hays Big Creek Astros
6 Haas, Kaden 2235 4-H promotional poster Champion Poster Award Sponsored by Orscheln Farm & Home, Grand Champion Cottonwood District, Hays Good Hope